Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Cash Flow-Bls International Services Ltd | Voguestock


ANNUAL RESULTS

You can view the annual results for the last 5 years.
BLS International Services Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations2998.222193.301676.811516.19849.89
Total Income From Operations2998.222193.301676.811516.19849.89
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials0.000.000.001028.62573.87
Employees Cost465.56323.48208.12139.6475.80
Depreciation93.6576.5430.9418.497.25
Other Expenses1713.781240.481123.04126.9293.30
Total Expenses2272.991640.511362.101313.68750.21
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax725.22552.80314.72202.5199.68
Other Income95.1680.5039.9521.2514.95
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax820.38633.30354.66223.76114.62
Interest23.2427.782.590.670.67
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax797.14605.52352.07223.09113.96
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00-2.600.00
P/L Before Tax797.14605.52352.07220.49113.96
Tax73.3465.8826.4516.222.75
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities723.80539.65325.62204.27111.21
Net Profit/Loss For the Period723.80539.65325.62204.27111.21
Minority Interest-37.10-31.42-12.65-3.510.07
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates686.70508.23312.97200.76111.28
      
Equity Share Capital41.1741.1741.1741.0610.25
Reserves And Surplus2422.291689.661164.83762.44560.05
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)16.6812.347.604.8910.86
Diluted EPS (Rs.)16.6412.337.604.8910.86
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 16.6812.347.604.8910.86
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 16.6412.337.604.8910.86
      
PBITOE Margin (%)24.1825.2018.7613.3511.72
PBTE Margin (%)26.5827.6020.9914.7113.40
PBT Margin (%)26.5827.6020.9914.5413.40
PAT Margin (%)22.9023.1718.6613.2413.09
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)22.9023.1718.6613.2413.09
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations2998.22
Total Income From Operations2998.22
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials0.00
Employees Cost465.56
Depreciation93.65
Other Expenses1713.78
Total Expenses2272.99
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax725.22
Other Income95.16
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax820.38
Interest23.24
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax797.14
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax797.14
Tax73.34
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities723.80
Net Profit/Loss For the Period723.80
Minority Interest-37.10
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates686.70
Equity Share Capital41.17
Reserves And Surplus2422.29
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)16.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.)16.64
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 16.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 16.64
PBITOE Margin (%)24.18
PBTE Margin (%)26.58
PBT Margin (%)26.58
PAT Margin (%)22.90
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)22.90
Back to top