Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Balance Sheet-Bls International Services Ltd | Voguestock


BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
BLS International Services Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)4117.414117.414117.414108.201024.50
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital41.1741.1741.1741.0810.25
Total Share Capital41.1741.1741.1741.0810.25
      
Reserves and Surplus2422.291689.661164.83762.44560.05
Total Reserves and Surplus2422.291689.661164.83762.44560.05
Employees Stock Options0.000.001.64-0.67-0.52
Total Shareholders Funds2463.461730.831207.64802.85569.78
Minority Interest320.20287.95233.9734.280.04
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings178.03179.610.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]15.971.640.000.000.00
Other Long Term Liabilities151.74105.2425.104.466.31
Long Term Provisions14.7911.685.023.602.91
Total Non-Current Liabilities360.52298.1730.138.069.22
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings52.5324.910.000.003.12
Trade Payables152.7198.2731.4329.4718.26
Other Current Liabilities418.78364.97112.5670.5232.79
Short Term Provisions1.900.670.670.190.11
Total Current Liabilities625.92488.81144.66100.1854.29
      
Total Capital And Liabilities3770.102805.761616.40945.38633.33
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets452.50320.83168.3498.5784.20
Intangible Assets40.7248.0845.7653.7120.05
Capital Work-In-Progress1.9510.750.000.000.00
Intangible Assets Under Development14.580.000.000.000.00
Fixed Assets509.74379.66214.09152.28104.25
Goodwill On Consolidation1212.83994.5381.4281.428.01
Non-Current Investments20.8456.6290.8988.3570.10
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]8.3410.662.387.718.67
Other Non-Current Assets192.59222.13113.3946.1941.60
Total Non-Current Assets1944.351663.59502.18375.96232.62
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments330.76163.2624.750.000.00
Inventories0.870.491.600.560.00
Trade Receivables170.57121.7440.4832.6522.26
Cash And Cash Equivalents1181.78740.77962.13475.93324.23
OtherCurrentAssets141.77115.9385.2760.2854.21
Total Current Assets1825.751142.171114.22569.41400.70
      
Total Assets3770.102805.761616.40945.38633.33
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities45.992.7416.6853.7737.06
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital30.7930.7930.7930.790.00
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.0033.7649.3647.270.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value20.841.5616.9541.0870.09
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value252.22163.2624.750.000.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue1.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)4117.41
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital41.17
Total Share Capital41.17
Reserves and Surplus2422.29
Total Reserves and Surplus2422.29
Employees Stock Options0.00
Total Shareholders Funds2463.46
Minority Interest320.20
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings178.03
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]15.97
Other Long Term Liabilities151.74
Long Term Provisions14.79
Total Non-Current Liabilities360.52
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings52.53
Trade Payables152.71
Other Current Liabilities418.78
Short Term Provisions1.90
Total Current Liabilities625.92
Total Capital And Liabilities3770.10
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets452.50
Intangible Assets40.72
Capital Work-In-Progress1.95
Intangible Assets Under Development14.58
Fixed Assets509.74
Goodwill On Consolidation1212.83
Non-Current Investments20.84
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]8.34
Other Non-Current Assets192.59
Total Non-Current Assets1944.35
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments330.76
Inventories0.87
Trade Receivables170.57
Cash And Cash Equivalents1181.78
OtherCurrentAssets141.77
Total Current Assets1825.75
Total Assets3770.10
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities45.99
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital30.79
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value20.84
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Quoted Market Value252.22
Back to top