Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Annual Results-Concord Biotech Ltd | Voguestock


ANNUAL RESULTS

You can view the annual results for the last 5 years.
Concord Biotech Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations1054.891200.091016.94830.63708.44
Other Operating Income0.000.000.0022.544.49
Total Income From Operations1054.891200.091016.94853.17712.93
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials254.35264.31184.54167.07157.26
Purchase of Traded Goods62.6155.9956.7428.7730.73
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-71.28-14.79-12.08-15.63-23.98
Power & Fuel116.20112.230.000.000.00
Employees Cost176.90138.93123.05110.2895.69
Depreciation74.4654.3753.5954.0350.05
Other Expenses148.72137.08233.14219.39179.95
Total Expenses761.95748.13638.97563.91489.71
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax292.94451.96377.97289.26223.22
Other Income52.3644.4533.7835.3123.42
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax345.30496.40411.75324.56246.64
Interest0.280.532.554.515.48
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax345.01495.88409.19320.05241.16
Exceptional Items-3.280.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax341.74495.88409.19320.05241.16
Tax85.42122.91104.4681.9362.59
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities256.32372.96304.73238.13178.57
Net Profit/Loss For the Period256.32372.96304.73238.13178.57
Minority Interest1.680.000.000.000.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates2.91-1.323.371.96-3.64
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates260.91371.64308.10240.09174.93
      
Equity Share Capital10.4610.4610.4610.469.51
Reserves And Surplus2006.601802.261516.181279.541093.71
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)24.7835.5229.4522.9516.72
Diluted EPS (Rs.)24.7835.5229.4522.9516.72
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 24.7835.5229.4522.9516.72
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 24.7835.5229.4522.9516.72
      
PBITOE Margin (%)27.7637.6637.1633.9031.31
PBTE Margin (%)32.7041.3140.2337.5133.82
PBT Margin (%)32.3941.3140.2337.5133.82
PAT Margin (%)24.7330.9630.2928.1424.53
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)24.7330.9630.2928.1424.53
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations1054.89
Other Operating Income0.00
Total Income From Operations1054.89
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials254.35
Purchase of Traded Goods62.61
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-71.28
Power & Fuel116.20
Employees Cost176.90
Depreciation74.46
Other Expenses148.72
Total Expenses761.95
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax292.94
Other Income52.36
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax345.30
Interest0.28
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax345.01
Exceptional Items-3.28
P/L Before Tax341.74
Tax85.42
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities256.32
Net Profit/Loss For the Period256.32
Minority Interest1.68
Share Of P/L Of Associates2.91
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates260.91
Equity Share Capital10.46
Reserves And Surplus2006.60
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)24.78
Diluted EPS (Rs.)24.78
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 24.78
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 24.78
PBITOE Margin (%)27.76
PBTE Margin (%)32.70
PBT Margin (%)32.39
PAT Margin (%)24.73
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)24.73
Back to top