Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Concord Biotech Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
Concord Biotech Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations257.49326.08277.77247.06203.99
Total Income From Operations257.49326.08277.77247.06203.99
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials69.8570.5466.5957.3059.91
Purchase of Traded Goods11.2915.6720.4413.6512.85
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-26.85-0.40-21.30-21.93-27.65
Power & Fuel34.7229.7628.440.000.00
Employees Cost43.6447.7746.7844.4637.90
Depreciation18.1019.5418.7518.3917.78
Other Expenses42.4644.2037.8365.0959.59
Total Expenses193.21227.09197.53176.96160.37
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax64.2898.9980.2370.1043.62
Other Income12.8315.359.9813.3513.68
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax77.10114.3490.2183.4557.30
Interest0.040.080.080.060.06
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax77.07114.2590.1383.3957.24
Exceptional Items0.000.00-3.280.000.00
P/L Before Tax77.07114.2586.8583.3957.24
Tax20.6525.6122.5122.6214.67
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities56.4288.6464.3460.7742.57
Net Profit/Loss For the Period56.4288.6464.3460.7742.57
Minority Interest0.830.320.840.520.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates1.28-0.18-0.702.291.49
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates58.5388.7964.4863.5844.06
      
Equity Share Capital10.4610.4610.4610.4610.46
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.528.466.086.034.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.528.466.086.034.21
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.528.466.086.034.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.528.466.086.034.21
      
PBITOE Margin (%)24.9630.3528.8828.3721.38
PBTE Margin (%)29.9235.0332.4433.7528.06
PBT Margin (%)29.9235.0331.2633.7528.06
PAT Margin (%)21.9127.1823.1624.5920.86
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)22.7227.2223.2125.7321.59
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations257.49
Total Income From Operations257.49
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials69.85
Purchase of Traded Goods11.29
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-26.85
Power & Fuel34.72
Employees Cost43.64
Depreciation18.10
Other Expenses42.46
Total Expenses193.21
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax64.28
Other Income12.83
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax77.10
Interest0.04
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax77.07
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax77.07
Tax20.65
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities56.42
Net Profit/Loss For the Period56.42
Minority Interest0.83
Share Of P/L Of Associates1.28
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates58.53
Equity Share Capital10.46
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.52
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.52
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.52
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.52
PBITOE Margin (%)24.96
PBTE Margin (%)29.92
PBT Margin (%)29.92
PAT Margin (%)21.91
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)22.72
Back to top