Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Annual Results-Gmr Airports Ltd | Voguestock


ANNUAL RESULTS

You can view the annual results for the last 5 years.
GMR Airports Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations14807.4110414.248754.566693.403772.17
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.00828.55
Total Income From Operations14807.4110414.248754.566693.404600.72
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials227.85163.5394.4196.5792.57
Purchase of Traded Goods1107.75164.26113.48138.1952.37
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-353.85-12.136.63-47.454.61
Employees Cost1717.071485.901242.16969.38755.12
Depreciation1836.661910.431465.921042.44889.40
Other Expenses6351.684846.754332.083812.921593.48
Total Expenses10887.168558.747254.686012.053387.55
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3920.251855.501499.88681.351213.17
Other Income393.34421.65452.40595.59358.44
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax4313.592277.151952.281276.941571.61
Interest3858.533704.672928.782343.112018.66
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax455.06-1427.52-976.50-1066.17-447.05
Exceptional Items-108.50607.39115.08254.34-388.26
P/L Before Tax346.56-820.13-861.42-811.83-835.31
Tax113.70181.59192.63114.07-12.30
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities232.86-1001.72-1054.05-925.90-823.01
Extra Ordinary Item0.000.001.390.00-379.08
Net Profit/Loss For the Period232.86-1001.72-1052.66-925.90-1202.09
Minority Interest-296.90424.05268.23660.67108.10
Share Of P/L Of Associates239.53184.82225.1685.9770.70
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates175.49-392.85-559.27-179.26-1023.29
      
Equity Share Capital1055.901055.90603.59603.59603.59
Reserves And Surplus-4015.01-4038.67-2767.75-1396.37-1421.41
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.17-0.43-0.93-0.30-1.70
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.13-0.43-0.93-0.30-1.70
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.17-0.43-0.93-0.30-1.70
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.13-0.43-0.93-0.30-1.70
      
PBITOE Margin (%)26.4717.8117.1310.1726.36
PBTE Margin (%)3.07-13.70-11.15-15.92-9.71
PBT Margin (%)2.34-7.87-9.83-12.12-18.15
PAT Margin (%)1.18-3.77-6.38-2.67-22.24
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.18-3.77-6.38-2.67-22.24
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations14807.41
Other Operating Income0.00
Total Income From Operations14807.41
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials227.85
Purchase of Traded Goods1107.75
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-353.85
Employees Cost1717.07
Depreciation1836.66
Other Expenses6351.68
Total Expenses10887.16
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3920.25
Other Income393.34
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax4313.59
Interest3858.53
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax455.06
Exceptional Items-108.50
P/L Before Tax346.56
Tax113.70
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities232.86
Extra Ordinary Item0.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period232.86
Minority Interest-296.90
Share Of P/L Of Associates239.53
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates175.49
Equity Share Capital1055.90
Reserves And Surplus-4015.01
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.17
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.13
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.17
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.13
PBITOE Margin (%)26.47
PBTE Margin (%)3.07
PBT Margin (%)2.34
PAT Margin (%)1.18
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.18
Back to top