Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Gmr Airports Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
GMR Airports Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations3963.993938.163994.033669.993205.23
Total Income From Operations3963.993938.163994.033669.993205.23
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials62.6154.6458.4055.0159.80
Purchase of Traded Goods233.15284.19229.55553.9240.09
Increase/Decrease in Stocks19.18-38.0955.50-374.573.31
Employees Cost460.19441.95434.85431.99408.28
Depreciation455.60452.08464.59431.34488.65
Other Expenses1741.741750.791515.191556.611529.08
Total Expenses2972.472945.562758.082654.302529.21
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax991.52992.601235.951015.69676.02
Other Income120.53104.7488.7484.39115.47
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1112.051097.341324.691100.08791.49
Interest937.93949.91916.941042.58949.10
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax174.12147.43407.7557.50-157.61
Exceptional Items0.00-6.40-183.1235.0046.02
P/L Before Tax174.12141.03224.6392.50-111.59
Tax75.21-98.1871.7368.0872.07
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities98.91239.21152.9024.42-183.66
Net Profit/Loss For the Period98.91239.21152.9024.42-183.66
Minority Interest-56.92-98.14-52.13-72.15-74.48
Share Of P/L Of Associates49.05161.2821.0610.6446.55
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates91.04302.35121.83-37.09-211.59
      
Equity Share Capital1055.901055.901055.901055.901055.90
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.090.290.120.04-0.20
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.070.230.120.04-0.20
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.090.290.120.04-0.20
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.070.230.120.04-0.20
      
PBITOE Margin (%)25.0125.2030.9427.6721.09
PBTE Margin (%)4.393.7410.201.56-4.91
PBT Margin (%)4.393.585.622.52-3.48
PAT Margin (%)2.496.073.820.66-5.73
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.297.673.05-1.01-6.60
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations3963.99
Total Income From Operations3963.99
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials62.61
Purchase of Traded Goods233.15
Increase/Decrease in Stocks19.18
Employees Cost460.19
Depreciation455.60
Other Expenses1741.74
Total Expenses2972.47
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax991.52
Other Income120.53
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1112.05
Interest937.93
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax174.12
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax174.12
Tax75.21
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities98.91
Net Profit/Loss For the Period98.91
Minority Interest-56.92
Share Of P/L Of Associates49.05
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates91.04
Equity Share Capital1055.90
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.07
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.07
PBITOE Margin (%)25.01
PBTE Margin (%)4.39
PBT Margin (%)4.39
PAT Margin (%)2.49
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.29
Back to top