Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Half Yearly Results-The Hi Tech Gears Ltd | Voguestock


ANNUAL RESULTS

You can view the annual results for the last 5 years.
The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations908.43926.961106.911169.22944.94
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.0025.70
Total Income From Operations908.43926.961106.911169.22970.64
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials457.40451.57548.64574.89487.93
Purchase of Traded Goods7.3715.6421.0216.8922.17
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-5.75-5.09-0.367.47-28.16
Employees Cost175.51163.54196.71218.41215.06
Depreciation67.3463.4761.1782.1552.29
Other Expenses172.80165.42190.97210.23191.86
Total Expenses874.67854.541018.141110.05941.15
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax33.7672.4288.7759.1829.48
Other Income14.3811.729.937.937.87
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax48.1484.1498.7067.1137.36
Interest14.8521.3737.7733.1726.45
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax33.2962.7760.9333.9410.91
Exceptional Items0.000.0077.010.000.00
P/L Before Tax33.2962.77137.9333.9410.91
Tax12.3122.4023.6810.8312.01
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities20.9840.36114.2523.11-1.10
Net Profit/Loss For the Period20.9840.36114.2523.11-1.10
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates20.9840.36114.2523.11-1.10
      
Equity Share Capital18.8118.7918.7818.7718.77
Reserves And Surplus503.83464.78447.38335.66311.98
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)11.1621.4960.8612.32-0.59
Diluted EPS (Rs.)11.1521.4660.7312.30-0.59
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 11.1621.4960.8612.32-0.59
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 11.1521.4660.7312.30-0.59
      
PBITOE Margin (%)3.717.818.015.063.03
PBTE Margin (%)3.666.775.502.901.12
PBT Margin (%)3.666.7712.462.901.12
PAT Margin (%)2.304.3510.321.97-0.11
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.304.3510.321.97-0.11
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations908.43
Other Operating Income0.00
Total Income From Operations908.43
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials457.40
Purchase of Traded Goods7.37
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-5.75
Employees Cost175.51
Depreciation67.34
Other Expenses172.80
Total Expenses874.67
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax33.76
Other Income14.38
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax48.14
Interest14.85
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax33.29
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax33.29
Tax12.31
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities20.98
Net Profit/Loss For the Period20.98
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates20.98
Equity Share Capital18.81
Reserves And Surplus503.83
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)11.16
Diluted EPS (Rs.)11.15
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 11.16
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 11.15
PBITOE Margin (%)3.71
PBTE Margin (%)3.66
PBT Margin (%)3.66
PAT Margin (%)2.30
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.30
Back to top