Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Annual Results-The Hi Tech Gears Ltd | Voguestock


HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations452.14456.29415.41496.04559.78
Other Operating Income0.000.004.530.000.00
Total Income From Operations452.14456.29419.94496.04559.78
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials227.98229.42199.97251.60275.14
Purchase of Traded Goods4.033.348.617.0312.41
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-6.340.59-0.86-4.231.08
Employees Cost92.1983.3276.1687.3995.78
Depreciation33.9433.4031.8831.5931.15
Other Expenses87.1385.6776.3089.1293.78
Total Expenses438.93435.74392.06462.48509.33
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax13.2120.5527.8833.5650.44
Other Income7.466.927.4015.305.54
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax20.6727.4735.2848.8655.99
Interest7.497.369.2712.1014.90
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax13.1820.1126.0136.7641.09
Exceptional Items0.000.000.000.00-0.15
P/L Before Tax13.1820.1126.0136.7640.93
Tax4.218.099.4312.988.20
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities8.9712.0116.5823.7832.74
Net Profit/Loss For the Period8.9712.0116.5823.7832.74
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates8.9712.0116.5823.7832.74
      
Equity Share Capital18.8118.7918.7918.7818.78
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.776.398.8212.6717.43
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.776.388.8212.6417.43
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 4.776.398.8212.6717.43
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 4.776.388.8212.6417.43
      
PBITOE Margin (%)2.924.506.636.769.01
PBTE Margin (%)2.914.406.197.407.33
PBT Margin (%)2.914.406.197.407.31
PAT Margin (%)1.982.633.944.795.84
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.982.633.944.795.84
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations452.14
Other Operating Income0.00
Total Income From Operations452.14
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials227.98
Purchase of Traded Goods4.03
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-6.34
Employees Cost92.19
Depreciation33.94
Other Expenses87.13
Total Expenses438.93
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax13.21
Other Income7.46
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax20.67
Interest7.49
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax13.18
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax13.18
Tax4.21
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities8.97
Net Profit/Loss For the Period8.97
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates8.97
Equity Share Capital18.81
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.77
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 4.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 4.77
PBITOE Margin (%)2.92
PBTE Margin (%)2.91
PBT Margin (%)2.91
PAT Margin (%)1.98
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.98
Back to top