Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Balance Sheet-Asian Hotels (East) Ltd | Voguestock


BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
Asian Hotels (East) Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)172.92172.92172.92172.92115.28
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital17.2917.2917.2917.2911.53
Total Share Capital17.2917.2917.2917.2911.53
      
Reserves and Surplus165.95226.28213.00185.62675.18
Total Reserves and Surplus165.95226.28213.00185.62675.18
Total Shareholders Funds183.24243.57230.29202.91686.71
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings136.68141.97148.820.00113.96
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]12.2212.7912.1510.147.70
Other Long Term Liabilities1.191.090.180.190.18
Long Term Provisions1.201.071.020.792.58
Total Non-Current Liabilities151.29156.92162.1711.13124.43
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings292.44187.63184.760.0026.69
Trade Payables13.949.986.954.939.21
Other Current Liabilities58.4968.3618.0120.1367.72
Short Term Provisions2.822.492.392.151.06
Total Current Liabilities367.69268.46212.1227.21104.68
      
Total Capital And Liabilities702.22668.95604.57241.25915.82
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets120.98116.66115.58116.34609.48
Intangible Assets0.010.060.100.170.82
Capital Work-In-Progress464.022.922.732.784.52
Fixed Assets585.01119.63118.40119.28614.81
Goodwill On Consolidation0.0062.1362.1362.1399.91
Non-Current Investments0.000.000.000.002.66
Other Non-Current Assets33.17399.278.017.3223.28
Total Non-Current Assets618.19581.03188.54188.74740.66
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments2.613.440.440.0088.78
Inventories1.111.391.531.012.89
Trade Receivables4.356.886.116.0711.66
Cash And Cash Equivalents7.495.388.0440.9310.23
Short Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.010.000.02
OtherCurrentAssets68.4770.84399.894.5161.59
Total Current Assets84.0487.92416.0352.51175.16
      
Total Assets702.22668.95604.57241.25915.82
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities213.15171.13156.65159.5911.67
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital5.765.765.765.760.00
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value2.613.440.440.000.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)172.92
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital17.29
Total Share Capital17.29
Reserves and Surplus165.95
Total Reserves and Surplus165.95
Total Shareholders Funds183.24
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings136.68
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]12.22
Other Long Term Liabilities1.19
Long Term Provisions1.20
Total Non-Current Liabilities151.29
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings292.44
Trade Payables13.94
Other Current Liabilities58.49
Short Term Provisions2.82
Total Current Liabilities367.69
Total Capital And Liabilities702.22
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets120.98
Intangible Assets0.01
Capital Work-In-Progress464.02
Fixed Assets585.01
Goodwill On Consolidation0.00
Non-Current Investments0.00
Other Non-Current Assets33.17
Total Non-Current Assets618.19
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments2.61
Inventories1.11
Trade Receivables4.35
Cash And Cash Equivalents7.49
Short Term Loans And Advances0.00
OtherCurrentAssets68.47
Total Current Assets84.04
Total Assets702.22
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities213.15
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital5.76
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Quoted Market Value2.61
Back to top