Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Balance Sheet-Samkrg Pistons And Rings Ltd | Voguestock


BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
Samkrg Pistons & Rings Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)98.2198.2198.2198.2198.21
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital9.829.829.829.829.82
Total Share Capital9.829.829.829.829.82
      
Revaluation Reserves1.551.551.551.551.55
Reserves and Surplus191.15182.13178.64168.48163.44
Total Reserves and Surplus192.70183.68180.19170.03164.99
Total Shareholders Funds202.52193.50190.01179.85174.81
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings29.0820.500.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]6.145.032.873.033.57
Other Long Term Liabilities0.000.0010.5011.391.77
Long Term Provisions3.291.561.631.625.12
Total Non-Current Liabilities38.5127.0815.0016.0410.46
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings36.6137.2930.0718.4019.27
Trade Payables19.7419.0412.667.039.13
Other Current Liabilities2.850.530.530.480.41
Short Term Provisions14.8217.9113.7313.339.32
Total Current Liabilities74.0174.7756.9939.2438.14
      
Total Capital And Liabilities315.03295.36261.99235.14223.41
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets153.75133.01141.59127.45131.42
Intangible Assets23.2338.580.000.000.00
Capital Work-In-Progress0.000.004.974.593.50
Fixed Assets176.98171.59146.56132.03134.92
Long Term Loans And Advances0.000.004.543.743.33
Other Non-Current Assets11.5711.570.000.000.00
Total Non-Current Assets188.55183.16151.10135.77138.24
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories38.9239.6537.3543.2936.92
Trade Receivables65.6555.2968.7853.3145.90
Cash And Cash Equivalents3.431.221.050.430.70
Short Term Loans And Advances18.4916.033.712.331.64
Total Current Assets126.49112.20110.8999.3785.17
      
Total Assets315.03295.36261.99235.14223.41
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.710.440.440.000.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)98.21
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital9.82
Total Share Capital9.82
Revaluation Reserves1.55
Reserves and Surplus191.15
Total Reserves and Surplus192.70
Total Shareholders Funds202.52
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings29.08
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]6.14
Other Long Term Liabilities0.00
Long Term Provisions3.29
Total Non-Current Liabilities38.51
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings36.61
Trade Payables19.74
Other Current Liabilities2.85
Short Term Provisions14.82
Total Current Liabilities74.01
Total Capital And Liabilities315.03
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets153.75
Intangible Assets23.23
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00
Fixed Assets176.98
Long Term Loans And Advances0.00
Other Non-Current Assets11.57
Total Non-Current Assets188.55
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories38.92
Trade Receivables65.65
Cash And Cash Equivalents3.43
Short Term Loans And Advances18.49
Total Current Assets126.49
Total Assets315.03
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities0.71
Back to top