Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Half Yearly Results-Samkrg Pistons And Rings Ltd | Voguestock


HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Samkrg Pistons & Rings Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations150.42135.41124.52119.31127.43
Total Income From Operations150.42135.41124.52119.31127.43
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials57.2769.7051.2958.6758.33
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1.29-2.54-2.18-1.20-5.45
Power & Fuel5.740.005.280.000.00
Employees Cost44.9629.7034.0426.4929.31
Depreciation7.446.346.717.116.28
Other Expenses23.5322.9320.9720.7324.75
Total Expenses137.65126.13116.11111.80113.22
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax12.779.288.407.5014.21
Other Income1.331.400.860.570.70
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax14.1010.689.268.0714.91
Interest5.784.303.492.691.75
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax8.326.385.775.3913.16
P/L Before Tax8.326.385.775.3913.16
Tax4.320.633.721.533.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities4.005.752.053.8510.17
Net Profit/Loss For the Period4.005.752.053.8510.17
      
Equity Share Capital9.829.829.829.829.82
Reserves And Surplus0.000.000.000.00178.68
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.075.862.093.9210.35
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.075.862.093.9210.36
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 4.075.862.093.9210.35
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.005.860.003.920.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)8.486.856.746.2811.15
PBTE Margin (%)5.524.714.634.5110.33
PBT Margin (%)5.524.714.634.5110.33
PAT Margin (%)2.654.241.643.227.97
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations150.42
Total Income From Operations150.42
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials57.27
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1.29
Power & Fuel5.74
Employees Cost44.96
Depreciation7.44
Other Expenses23.53
Total Expenses137.65
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax12.77
Other Income1.33
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax14.10
Interest5.78
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax8.32
P/L Before Tax8.32
Tax4.32
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities4.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period4.00
Equity Share Capital9.82
Reserves And Surplus0.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.07
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.07
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 4.07
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00
PBITOE Margin (%)8.48
PBTE Margin (%)5.52
PBT Margin (%)5.52
PAT Margin (%)2.65
Back to top