Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Half Yearly Results-Asahi India Glass Ltd | Voguestock


HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Asahi India Glass Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations2545.832360.192273.132278.622124.49
Other Operating Income64.1419.7731.0211.7224.10
Total Income From Operations2609.972379.962304.152290.342148.59
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials690.44762.88856.50806.80761.01
Purchase of Traded Goods5.6125.4030.8128.3746.43
Increase/Decrease in Stocks13.77-14.70-53.388.97-2.69
Power & Fuel411.47356.94331.20326.93317.30
Employees Cost252.93237.04217.56201.35181.91
Depreciation147.73136.9397.2594.2793.18
Other Expenses698.40631.81549.26523.98500.86
Total Expenses2220.352136.302029.201990.671898.00
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax389.62243.66274.95299.67250.59
Other Income19.4021.7023.198.804.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax409.02265.36298.14308.47254.59
Interest85.09118.7664.8463.4667.16
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax323.93146.60233.30245.01187.43
Exceptional Items-11.740.0031.830.000.00
P/L Before Tax312.19146.60265.13245.01187.43
Tax80.3733.3668.6476.8349.62
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities231.82113.24196.49168.18137.81
Net Profit/Loss For the Period231.82113.24196.49168.18137.81
Minority Interest-0.10-0.261.732.241.39
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.26-0.26-0.413.05-1.92
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates231.98112.72197.81173.47137.28
      
Equity Share Capital25.4925.4924.3124.3124.31
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.094.428.087.145.67
Diluted EPS (Rs.)18.194.4216.177.1411.34
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 9.094.428.087.145.67
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.004.420.007.140.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)14.9210.2311.9313.0811.66
PBTE Margin (%)12.416.1510.1210.698.72
PBT Margin (%)11.966.1511.5010.698.72
PAT Margin (%)8.884.758.527.346.41
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.884.738.587.576.38
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations2545.83
Other Operating Income64.14
Total Income From Operations2609.97
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials690.44
Purchase of Traded Goods5.61
Increase/Decrease in Stocks13.77
Power & Fuel411.47
Employees Cost252.93
Depreciation147.73
Other Expenses698.40
Total Expenses2220.35
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax389.62
Other Income19.40
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax409.02
Interest85.09
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax323.93
Exceptional Items-11.74
P/L Before Tax312.19
Tax80.37
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities231.82
Net Profit/Loss For the Period231.82
Minority Interest-0.10
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.26
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates231.98
Equity Share Capital25.49
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.)18.19
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 9.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00
PBITOE Margin (%)14.92
PBTE Margin (%)12.41
PBT Margin (%)11.96
PAT Margin (%)8.88
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.88
Back to top