Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Asahi India Glass Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
Asahi India Glass Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations1392.071325.471220.361141.611218.58
Other Operating Income21.3228.5935.559.6110.16
Total Income From Operations1413.391354.061255.911151.221228.74
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials360.96335.90354.54303.63459.25
Purchase of Traded Goods14.206.62-1.018.7316.67
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-53.6816.19-2.4234.37-49.07
Power & Fuel254.82218.34193.13160.62196.32
Employees Cost137.72129.76123.17115.90121.14
Depreciation80.9274.8272.9168.9867.95
Other Expenses374.59360.50337.90339.71292.10
Total Expenses1169.531142.131078.221031.941104.36
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax243.86211.93177.69119.28124.38
Other Income5.758.9210.4810.9310.77
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax249.61220.85188.17130.21135.15
Interest46.7341.8443.2559.4459.32
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax202.88179.01144.9270.7775.83
Exceptional Items0.000.25-11.990.000.00
P/L Before Tax202.88179.26132.9370.7775.83
Tax53.5747.0133.3612.3820.98
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities149.31132.2599.5758.3954.85
Net Profit/Loss For the Period149.31132.2599.5758.3954.85
Minority Interest0.00-0.130.03-1.641.38
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.230.36-0.10-0.20-0.06
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates149.08132.4899.5056.5556.17
      
Equity Share Capital25.4925.4925.4925.4924.31
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.855.203.902.222.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.855.203.902.222.31
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.855.203.902.222.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.855.203.902.222.31
      
PBITOE Margin (%)17.2515.6514.1410.3610.12
PBTE Margin (%)14.3513.2211.536.146.17
PBT Margin (%)14.3513.2310.586.146.17
PAT Margin (%)10.569.767.925.074.46
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)10.549.787.924.914.57
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations1392.07
Other Operating Income21.32
Total Income From Operations1413.39
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials360.96
Purchase of Traded Goods14.20
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-53.68
Power & Fuel254.82
Employees Cost137.72
Depreciation80.92
Other Expenses374.59
Total Expenses1169.53
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax243.86
Other Income5.75
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax249.61
Interest46.73
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax202.88
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax202.88
Tax53.57
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities149.31
Net Profit/Loss For the Period149.31
Minority Interest0.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.23
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates149.08
Equity Share Capital25.49
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.85
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.85
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.85
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.85
PBITOE Margin (%)17.25
PBTE Margin (%)14.35
PBT Margin (%)14.35
PAT Margin (%)10.56
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)10.54
Back to top