Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Half Yearly Results-Csb Bank Ltd | Voguestock


HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
CSB Bank Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills2187.101948.001759.471543.231387.41
Income on Investment415.21388.53374.34340.80280.93
Int. on balances With RBI16.0313.0912.1511.508.36
Others7.955.474.144.7420.17
Total Interest Earned2626.292355.092150.101900.271696.87
Other Income502.26582.69593.91600.84371.22
Total Income3128.552937.782744.012501.112068.09
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended1637.701437.741347.131153.55967.42
Employee Cost518.81483.15449.19392.47361.78
Other Expenses445.51431.11448.08417.69366.05
Total Expenses2602.022352.002244.401963.711695.25
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies526.53585.78499.61537.40372.84
Provisions And Contingencies79.12109.79124.4476.7433.97
P/L Before Tax447.41475.99375.17460.66338.87
Tax114.65121.7496.24118.5987.14
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities332.76354.25278.93342.07251.73
Net Profit/Loss For the Period332.76354.25278.93342.07251.73
      
Equity Share Capital173.54173.54173.54173.54173.54
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)19.1720.4116.0819.7114.51
Diluted EPS (Rs.)19.1720.4116.0819.7114.51
Basic EPS (Rs.) 19.1720.4116.0819.7114.51
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.000.0016.080.0014.51
Gross NPA670.58669.78628.75498.46452.12
Net NPA139.58158.23178.46163.53183.32
(%) of Gross NPA1.581.661.811.571.68
(%) of Net NPA0.330.400.520.520.69
Return on Assets %1.261.501.161.731.36
OPBPC Margin (%)20.0424.8723.2328.2821.97
PBT Margin (%)17.0320.2117.4424.2419.97
PAT Margin (%)12.6715.0412.9718.0014.83
ParticularsSep 26
Interest Earned 
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills2187.10
Income on Investment415.21
Int. on balances With RBI16.03
Others7.95
Total Interest Earned2626.29
Other Income502.26
Total Income3128.55
  
EXPENDITURE 
Interest Expended1637.70
Employee Cost518.81
Other Expenses445.51
Total Expenses2602.02
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies526.53
Provisions And Contingencies79.12
P/L Before Tax447.41
Tax114.65
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities332.76
Net Profit/Loss For the Period332.76
Equity Share Capital173.54
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)19.17
Diluted EPS (Rs.)19.17
Basic EPS (Rs.) 19.17
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00
Gross NPA670.58
Net NPA139.58
(%) of Gross NPA1.58
(%) of Net NPA0.33
Return on Assets %1.26
OPBPC Margin (%)20.04
PBT Margin (%)17.03
PAT Margin (%)12.67
Back to top