Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Csb Bank Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
CSB Bank Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Jun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills1114.791072.31995.96952.04914.37
Income on Investment210.87204.34201.15187.38186.97
Int. on balances With RBI8.747.292.4410.654.93
Others4.573.381.314.162.89
Total Interest Earned1338.971287.321200.861154.231109.16
Other Income273.51228.75306.21276.48349.20
Total Income1612.481516.071507.071430.711458.36
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended829.04808.66736.70701.04685.60
Employee Cost266.25252.56251.34231.81228.14
Other Expenses241.43204.08225.36205.75265.32
Total Expenses1336.721265.301213.401138.601179.06
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies275.76250.77293.67292.11279.30
Provisions And Contingencies30.0949.0323.0286.7763.65
P/L Before Tax245.67201.74270.65205.34215.65
Tax62.9551.7069.0752.6755.32
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities182.72150.04201.58152.67160.33
Net Profit/Loss For the Period182.72150.04201.58152.67160.33
      
Equity Share Capital173.54173.54173.54173.54173.54
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.538.6511.628.809.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.538.6511.628.809.24
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.538.6511.628.809.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.538.6511.628.809.24
      
NPA Ratios:     
Gross NPA670.58715.42669.78729.42628.75
Net NPA139.58157.68158.23245.66178.46
(%) of Gross NPA1.581.751.661.961.81
(%) of Net NPA0.330.390.400.670.52
Return on Assets %1.261.061.501.181.30
      
OPBPC Margin (%)20.5919.4824.4525.3025.18
PBT Margin (%)18.3415.6722.5317.7919.44
PAT Margin (%)13.6411.6516.7813.2214.45
ParticularsSep 26
Interest Earned 
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills1114.79
Income on Investment210.87
Int. on balances With RBI8.74
Others4.57
Total Interest Earned1338.97
Other Income273.51
Total Income1612.48
  
EXPENDITURE 
Interest Expended829.04
Employee Cost266.25
Other Expenses241.43
Total Expenses1336.72
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies275.76
Provisions And Contingencies30.09
P/L Before Tax245.67
Tax62.95
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities182.72
Net Profit/Loss For the Period182.72
Equity Share Capital173.54
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.53
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.53
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.53
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.53
NPA Ratios: 
Gross NPA670.58
Net NPA139.58
(%) of Gross NPA1.58
(%) of Net NPA0.33
Return on Assets %1.26
OPBPC Margin (%)20.59
PBT Margin (%)18.34
PAT Margin (%)13.64
Back to top