Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Half Yearly Results-Hitachi Energy India Ltd | Voguestock


HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations4728.663189.583423.132880.982899.65
Other Operating Income107.60121.8780.820.0069.83
Total Income From Operations4836.263311.453503.952880.982969.48
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials2867.691750.791954.821591.291801.01
Purchase of Traded Goods44.9058.1181.2062.2038.82
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-76.89-71.70-27.2533.2129.79
Employees Cost341.75301.01285.15259.61261.86
Depreciation53.4250.8346.4744.8845.25
Other Expenses897.22809.99805.15777.03588.03
Total Expenses4128.092899.033145.542768.222764.76
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax708.17412.42358.41112.76204.72
Other Income143.17124.1890.280.186.14
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax851.34536.60448.69112.94210.86
Interest5.976.8117.9627.2824.91
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax845.37529.79430.7385.66185.95
Exceptional Items-54.240.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax791.13529.79430.7385.66185.95
Tax199.25133.83109.4622.9549.32
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities591.88395.96321.2762.71136.63
Net Profit/Loss For the Period591.88395.96321.2762.71136.63
      
Equity Share Capital8.928.928.928.488.48
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)132.7188.8472.0314.8032.22
Diluted EPS (Rs.)132.7188.8472.0314.8032.22
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 132.7188.8472.0314.8032.22
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.0088.840.0014.800.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)14.6412.4510.223.916.89
PBTE Margin (%)17.4715.9912.292.976.26
PBT Margin (%)16.3515.9912.292.976.26
PAT Margin (%)12.2311.959.162.174.60
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations4728.66
Other Operating Income107.60
Total Income From Operations4836.26
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials2867.69
Purchase of Traded Goods44.90
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-76.89
Employees Cost341.75
Depreciation53.42
Other Expenses897.22
Total Expenses4128.09
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax708.17
Other Income143.17
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax851.34
Interest5.97
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax845.37
Exceptional Items-54.24
P/L Before Tax791.13
Tax199.25
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities591.88
Net Profit/Loss For the Period591.88
Equity Share Capital8.92
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)132.71
Diluted EPS (Rs.)132.71
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 132.71
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00
PBITOE Margin (%)14.64
PBTE Margin (%)17.47
PBT Margin (%)16.35
PAT Margin (%)12.23
Back to top