Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Hitachi Energy India Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations2441.422707.352021.311760.231429.35
Other Operating Income52.2746.7060.9072.3249.55
Total Income From Operations2493.692754.052082.211832.551478.90
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1613.821586.281281.41985.50765.29
Purchase of Traded Goods135.7020.5624.3428.6129.50
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-320.8239.57-116.46-34.39-37.31
Employees Cost162.04174.05167.70155.69145.32
Depreciation28.4626.8626.5625.8225.01
Other Expenses539.44517.31379.91398.15421.20
Total Expenses2158.642364.631763.461559.381349.01
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax335.05389.42318.75273.17129.89
Other Income57.7457.3785.8082.6050.94
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax392.79446.79404.55355.77180.83
Interest3.283.442.532.863.95
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax389.51443.35402.02352.91176.88
Exceptional Items0.000.00-54.240.000.00
P/L Before Tax389.51443.35347.78352.91176.88
Tax95.36112.8986.3688.5545.28
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities294.15330.46261.42264.36131.60
Net Profit/Loss For the Period294.15330.46261.42264.36131.60
      
Equity Share Capital8.928.928.928.928.92
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)65.9974.1458.6559.3129.53
Diluted EPS (Rs.)65.9974.1458.6559.3129.53
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 65.9974.1458.6559.3129.53
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 65.9974.1458.6559.3129.53
      
PBITOE Margin (%)13.4314.1315.3014.908.78
PBTE Margin (%)15.6116.0919.3019.2511.96
PBT Margin (%)15.6116.0916.7019.2511.96
PAT Margin (%)11.7911.9912.5514.428.89
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations2441.42
Other Operating Income52.27
Total Income From Operations2493.69
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials1613.82
Purchase of Traded Goods135.70
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-320.82
Employees Cost162.04
Depreciation28.46
Other Expenses539.44
Total Expenses2158.64
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax335.05
Other Income57.74
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax392.79
Interest3.28
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax389.51
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax389.51
Tax95.36
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities294.15
Net Profit/Loss For the Period294.15
Equity Share Capital8.92
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)65.99
Diluted EPS (Rs.)65.99
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 65.99
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 65.99
PBITOE Margin (%)13.43
PBTE Margin (%)15.61
PBT Margin (%)15.61
PAT Margin (%)11.79
Back to top