Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Half Yearly Results-Rane Holdings Ltd | Voguestock


HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Rane Holdings Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations3143.272740.042614.241747.351707.23
Total Income From Operations3143.272740.042614.241747.351707.23
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1997.901781.781663.601032.23959.26
Purchase of Traded Goods93.7979.3838.036.185.11
Increase/Decrease in Stocks13.25-66.0412.32-36.1711.59
Employees Cost350.58332.06310.04252.03228.70
Depreciation107.58102.3299.8468.6166.70
Other Expenses449.94413.79416.82338.63329.04
Total Expenses3013.042643.292540.651661.511600.40
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax130.2396.7573.5985.84106.83
Other Income8.5215.338.6510.108.53
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax138.75112.0882.2495.94115.36
Interest34.4340.6548.2737.3735.66
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax104.3271.4333.9758.5779.70
Exceptional Items5.9513.85-12.74213.69-7.02
P/L Before Tax110.2785.2821.23272.2672.68
Tax18.9421.1932.2575.6517.41
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities91.3364.09-11.02196.6155.27
Net Profit/Loss For the Period91.3364.09-11.02196.6155.27
Minority Interest-24.43-14.48-3.32-14.10-16.08
Share Of P/L Of Associates-43.3024.6626.978.2931.17
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates23.6074.2712.63190.8070.36
      
Equity Share Capital14.2814.2814.2814.2814.28
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)63.9652.01-7.72133.6338.70
Diluted EPS (Rs.)63.9652.01(7.72)133.6338.70
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 63.9652.01-7.72133.6338.70
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 16.5352.018.84133.6349.27
      
PBITOE Margin (%)4.143.532.814.916.25
PBTE Margin (%)3.312.601.293.354.66
PBT Margin (%)3.503.110.8115.584.25
PAT Margin (%)2.902.33-0.4211.253.23
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.752.710.4810.914.12
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations3143.27
Total Income From Operations3143.27
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials1997.90
Purchase of Traded Goods93.79
Increase/Decrease in Stocks13.25
Employees Cost350.58
Depreciation107.58
Other Expenses449.94
Total Expenses3013.04
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax130.23
Other Income8.52
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax138.75
Interest34.43
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax104.32
Exceptional Items5.95
P/L Before Tax110.27
Tax18.94
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities91.33
Net Profit/Loss For the Period91.33
Minority Interest-24.43
Share Of P/L Of Associates-43.30
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates23.60
Equity Share Capital14.28
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)63.96
Diluted EPS (Rs.)63.96
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 63.96
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 16.53
PBITOE Margin (%)4.14
PBTE Margin (%)3.31
PBT Margin (%)3.50
PAT Margin (%)2.90
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.75
Back to top