Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Income Statement-Alphageo (India) Ltd | Voguestock


INCOME STATEMENT

You can view the income statement for the last 5 years.
Alphageo (India) Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]112.17125.6898.6765.95154.88
Total Operating Revenues112.17125.6898.6765.95154.88
      
Other Income6.209.9014.5024.105.29
Total Revenue118.37135.58113.1790.05160.17
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses99.13104.3165.1237.87100.37
Employee Benefit Expenses14.1912.7412.7613.8916.39
Finance Costs0.330.340.190.461.07
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses16.3714.4213.6212.5419.83
Other Expenses7.1811.759.717.434.92
Total Expenses137.19143.56101.4072.19142.58
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-18.82-7.9811.7617.8617.59
      
Exceptional Items0.000.00-7.210.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax-18.82-7.984.5617.8617.59
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax0.000.331.780.625.21
Deferred Tax-4.87-2.491.734.250.19
Total Tax Expenses-4.87-2.163.514.875.40
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-13.95-5.821.0512.9912.19
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-13.95-5.821.0512.9912.19
      
Profit/Loss For The Period-13.95-5.821.0512.9912.19
      
Minority Interest0.05-0.29-0.670.010.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-13.89-6.110.3813.0012.19
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-21.83-9.600.6020.4319.16
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-21.83-9.600.6020.4319.16
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend5.095.095.095.095.09
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]112.17
Total Operating Revenues112.17
Other Income6.20
Total Revenue118.37
EXPENSES 
Operating And Direct Expenses99.13
Employee Benefit Expenses14.19
Finance Costs0.33
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses16.37
Other Expenses7.18
Total Expenses137.19
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-18.82
Exceptional Items0.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax-18.82
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax0.00
Deferred Tax-4.87
Total Tax Expenses-4.87
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-13.95
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-13.95
Profit/Loss For The Period-13.95
Minority Interest0.05
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-13.89
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-21.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-21.83
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend5.09
Back to top