Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Income Statement-Computer Age Management Services Ltd | Voguestock


INCOME STATEMENT

You can view the income statement for the last 5 years.
Computer Age Management Services Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]1516.251422.481136.52971.83909.67
Total Operating Revenues1516.251422.481136.52971.83909.67
      
Other Income51.1752.6440.6526.8117.27
Total Revenue1567.421475.121177.17998.64926.94
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses0.000.00138.00112.2692.99
Employee Benefit Expenses497.02469.08397.16358.08321.75
Finance Costs6.988.478.217.617.13
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses98.7777.7270.4860.2551.62
Other Expenses335.32301.1996.4780.2570.80
Total Expenses938.10856.46710.32618.45544.29
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax629.32618.66466.85380.19382.65
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax629.32618.66466.85380.19382.65
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax164.25158.98119.6395.4397.62
Deferred Tax-2.56-3.58-4.061.25-0.02
Tax For Earlier Years-5.15-1.430.29-1.13-1.90
Total Tax Expenses156.54153.97115.8795.5595.70
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items472.78464.70350.98284.63286.95
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations472.78464.70350.98284.63286.95
      
Profit/Loss For The Period472.78464.70350.98284.63286.95
      
Minority Interest3.995.502.660.610.00
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-0.760.000.000.000.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates476.01470.19353.64285.25286.95
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)19.2395.4172.0658.2658.73
Diluted EPS (Rs.)19.1395.0371.6857.8858.41
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend304.53344.98206.12184.83188.58
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]1516.25
Total Operating Revenues1516.25
Other Income51.17
Total Revenue1567.42
EXPENSES 
Operating And Direct Expenses0.00
Employee Benefit Expenses497.02
Finance Costs6.98
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses98.77
Other Expenses335.32
Total Expenses938.10
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax629.32
Profit/Loss Before Tax629.32
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax164.25
Deferred Tax-2.56
Tax For Earlier Years-5.15
Total Tax Expenses156.54
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items472.78
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations472.78
Profit/Loss For The Period472.78
Minority Interest3.99
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-0.76
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates476.01
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)19.23
Diluted EPS (Rs.)19.13
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend304.53
Back to top