Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Ratio Analysis-Computer Age Management Services Ltd | Voguestock


RATIO ANALYSIS

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
Computer Age Management Services Ltd.
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)19.2395.4172.0658.2658.73
Diluted EPS (Rs.)19.1395.0371.6857.8858.41
Cash EPS (Rs.)23.05109.7385.7670.3969.23
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)53.27226.29186.32159.71132.43
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)53.27226.29186.32159.71132.43
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)61.14287.78231.27198.36186.01
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)29.64142.60111.0191.4590.26
PBIT / Share (Rs.)25.66126.8796.6779.1579.70
PBT / Share (Rs.)25.38125.1695.0077.6078.25
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)19.0694.0171.4258.1058.68
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)19.1995.1271.9658.2258.68
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)48.4749.5548.0046.1048.52
PBIT Margin (%)41.9644.0841.7939.9042.84
PBT Margin (%)41.5043.4941.0739.1242.06
Net Profit Margin (%)31.1832.6630.8829.2831.54
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)31.3933.0531.1129.3531.54
Return on Networth / Equity (%)36.0342.0338.6636.4844.30
Return on Capital Employeed (%)44.2649.5142.8641.7249.77
Return On Assets (%)26.2929.4325.0025.9829.98
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.880.940.900.941.01
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)3.433.363.254.343.56
Quick Ratio (X)3.433.363.254.343.56
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)63.9773.3658.2864.7965.71
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)52.9862.9648.5953.4955.69
Earning Retention Ratio (%)36.0326.6441.7235.2134.29
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)47.0237.0451.4146.5144.31
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)105.2683.1966.4258.9061.87
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)68.7055.8443.7338.4141.22
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)15112.7718108.0614116.929735.4911166.44
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)9.9712.7312.4210.0212.28
EV / EBITDA (X)20.5625.6925.8821.7325.30
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)10.2412.9112.6110.2412.44
Retention Ratios (%)36.0226.6341.7135.2034.28
Price / BV (X)11.7516.4215.6712.7317.47
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)10.2412.9112.6110.2412.44
EarningsYield0.030.020.020.020.02
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)19.23
Diluted EPS (Rs.)19.13
Cash EPS (Rs.)23.05
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)53.27
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)53.27
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)61.14
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)29.64
PBIT / Share (Rs.)25.66
PBT / Share (Rs.)25.38
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)19.06
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)19.19
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)48.47
PBIT Margin (%)41.96
PBT Margin (%)41.50
Net Profit Margin (%)31.18
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)31.39
Return on Networth / Equity (%)36.03
Return on Capital Employeed (%)44.26
Return On Assets (%)26.29
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.88
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)3.43
Quick Ratio (X)3.43
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)63.97
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)52.98
Earning Retention Ratio (%)36.03
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)47.02
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)105.26
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)68.70
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)15112.77
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)9.97
EV / EBITDA (X)20.56
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)10.24
Retention Ratios (%)36.02
Price / BV (X)11.75
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)10.24
EarningsYield0.03
Back to top