Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations7043.506605.506477.406303.505842.10
Total Income From Operations7043.506605.506477.406303.505842.10
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials829.00777.40744.60778.70740.10
Purchase of Traded Goods2767.802613.102663.102464.702315.50
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.3011.50-25.300.20-8.00
Employees Cost795.80772.00749.00766.70712.60
Depreciation235.10224.40219.20217.80214.70
Other Expenses1558.501420.501380.701352.101230.00
Total Expenses6186.505818.905731.305580.205204.90
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax857.00786.60746.10723.30637.20
Other Income48.8043.9052.8054.7040.20
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax905.80830.50798.90778.00677.40
Interest120.40119.10112.60109.60108.30
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax785.40711.40686.30668.40569.10
Exceptional Items0.000.00-19.200.000.00
P/L Before Tax785.40711.40667.10668.40569.10
Tax188.40170.20165.70180.70141.70
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities597.00541.20501.40487.70427.40
Net Profit/Loss For the Period597.00541.20501.40487.70427.40
Minority Interest-29.70-22.00-14.00-16.80-8.20
Share Of P/L Of Associates13.4010.1014.906.3013.60
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates580.70529.30502.30477.20432.80
      
Equity Share Capital71.9071.9071.9071.9071.90
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)40.3936.8234.9433.1930.10
Diluted EPS (Rs.)40.3736.7634.9433.1930.10
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 40.3936.8234.9433.1930.10
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 40.3736.7634.9433.1930.10
      
PBITOE Margin (%)12.1611.9011.5111.4710.90
PBTE Margin (%)11.1510.7610.5910.609.74
PBT Margin (%)11.1510.7610.2910.609.74
PAT Margin (%)8.478.197.747.737.31
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.248.017.757.577.40
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations7043.50
Total Income From Operations7043.50
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials829.00
Purchase of Traded Goods2767.80
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.30
Employees Cost795.80
Depreciation235.10
Other Expenses1558.50
Total Expenses6186.50
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax857.00
Other Income48.80
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax905.80
Interest120.40
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax785.40
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax785.40
Tax188.40
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities597.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period597.00
Minority Interest-29.70
Share Of P/L Of Associates13.40
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates580.70
Equity Share Capital71.90
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)40.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.)40.37
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 40.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 40.37
PBITOE Margin (%)12.16
PBTE Margin (%)11.15
PBT Margin (%)11.15
PAT Margin (%)8.47
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.24
Back to top