Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Zf Steering Gear (India) Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations143.06174.34143.23120.56132.93
Total Income From Operations143.06174.34143.23120.56132.93
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials91.31102.6183.4075.5983.08
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-6.044.922.10-3.64-2.50
Employees Cost22.5421.9820.2020.0220.54
Depreciation10.3713.1911.9311.4810.71
Other Expenses21.9223.9813.9716.2313.67
Total Expenses140.10166.68131.60119.68125.50
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2.967.6611.630.887.43
Other Income14.791.372.140.955.40
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax17.759.0313.771.8312.83
Interest2.062.321.921.732.07
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax15.696.7111.850.1010.76
Exceptional Items0.00-0.03-0.640.000.00
P/L Before Tax15.696.6811.210.1010.76
Tax4.277.573.931.603.61
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities11.42-0.897.28-1.507.15
Net Profit/Loss For the Period11.42-0.897.28-1.507.15
Minority Interest0.960.860.561.110.82
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates12.38-0.037.84-0.397.97
      
Equity Share Capital9.079.079.079.079.07
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.63-0.048.64-0.437.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.63-0.048.64-0.437.88
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 13.63-0.048.64-0.437.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 13.63-0.048.64-0.437.88
      
PBITOE Margin (%)2.064.398.110.725.58
PBTE Margin (%)10.963.848.270.088.09
PBT Margin (%)10.963.837.820.088.09
PAT Margin (%)7.98-0.515.08-1.245.37
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.65-0.015.47-0.325.99
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations143.06
Total Income From Operations143.06
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials91.31
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-6.04
Employees Cost22.54
Depreciation10.37
Other Expenses21.92
Total Expenses140.10
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2.96
Other Income14.79
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax17.75
Interest2.06
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax15.69
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax15.69
Tax4.27
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities11.42
Net Profit/Loss For the Period11.42
Minority Interest0.96
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates12.38
Equity Share Capital9.07
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.63
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.63
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 13.63
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 13.63
PBITOE Margin (%)2.06
PBTE Margin (%)10.96
PBT Margin (%)10.96
PAT Margin (%)7.98
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.65
Back to top