Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Ratio Analysis-Ashram Onlinecom Ltd | Voguestock


RATIO ANALYSIS

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
Ashram Online.com Ltd.
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.06-0.06-0.01-0.210.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.06-0.06-0.01-0.210.03
Cash EPS (Rs.)-0.09-0.040.01-0.180.06
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)9.319.5311.069.9910.60
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)9.319.5311.069.9910.60
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)0.400.290.300.320.29
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.10-0.030.03-0.170.04
PBIT / Share (Rs.)0.09-0.040.02-0.200.01
PBT / Share (Rs.)-0.08-0.040.01-0.200.01
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)-0.10-0.05-0.01-0.210.02
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)25.53-10.7312.58-54.5514.88
PBIT Margin (%)23.48-14.836.69-62.653.02
PBT Margin (%)-20.89-16.586.58-63.953.02
Net Profit Margin (%)-26.76-19.74-1.71-64.388.65
Return on Networth / Equity (%)-1.16-0.61-0.04-2.110.23
Return on Capital Employeed (%)0.99-0.450.17-1.990.08
Return On Assets (%)-0.86-0.58-0.04-2.000.22
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.320.010.020.000.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.030.020.020.030.02
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)0.252.591.151.5834.35
Quick Ratio (X)0.252.591.151.5834.35
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)0.57-6.13113.75-41.9652123.90
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)0.39-10.27-14.50-48.5330308.90
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)8.886.097.173.275.85
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)18.3917.2119.838.3316.70
EV / EBITDA (X)72.02-160.29157.57-15.27112.20
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)11.1417.3919.848.6817.10
Price / BV (X)0.480.540.540.280.47
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)11.1717.4019.878.6917.10
EarningsYield-0.02-0.010.00-0.070.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.06
Cash EPS (Rs.)-0.09
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)9.31
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)9.31
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)0.40
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.10
PBIT / Share (Rs.)0.09
PBT / Share (Rs.)-0.08
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)-0.10
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)25.53
PBIT Margin (%)23.48
PBT Margin (%)-20.89
Net Profit Margin (%)-26.76
Return on Networth / Equity (%)-1.16
Return on Capital Employeed (%)0.99
Return On Assets (%)-0.86
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.32
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.03
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)0.25
Quick Ratio (X)0.25
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)0.57
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)0.39
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)8.88
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)18.39
EV / EBITDA (X)72.02
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)11.14
Price / BV (X)0.48
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)11.17
EarningsYield-0.02
Back to top