Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Annual Results-Banco Products (India) Ltd | Voguestock


ANNUAL RESULTS

You can view the annual results for the last 5 years.
Banco Products (India) Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations3867.433187.242768.432300.541958.01
Other Operating Income28.9525.280.0031.280.00
Total Income From Operations3896.383212.522768.432331.821958.01
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials2008.382163.731526.151558.661301.09
Increase/Decrease in Stocks68.91-421.9875.97-220.91-132.07
Employees Cost452.32335.08281.89229.28196.10
Depreciation134.5194.3475.9956.3547.87
Other Expenses685.61524.53462.10400.71320.99
Total Expenses3349.732695.702422.102024.091733.98
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax546.65516.82346.33307.73224.03
Other Income98.5843.0237.7315.684.99
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax645.23559.84384.06323.41229.02
Interest22.5825.6321.3612.585.26
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax622.65534.21362.70310.83223.76
Exceptional Items21.510.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax644.16534.21362.70310.83223.76
Tax162.48142.4191.3075.2571.34
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities481.68391.80271.40235.58152.42
Net Profit/Loss For the Period481.68391.80271.40235.58152.42
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates481.68391.80271.40235.58152.42
      
Equity Share Capital28.6128.6114.3014.3014.30
Reserves And Surplus1655.171273.681036.66986.66966.88
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)33.6827.3937.9532.9421.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.)33.6827.3937.9532.9421.31
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 33.6827.3937.9532.9421.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 33.6827.3937.9532.9421.31
      
PBITOE Margin (%)14.0216.0812.5013.1911.44
PBTE Margin (%)15.9816.6213.1013.3211.42
PBT Margin (%)16.5316.6213.1013.3211.42
PAT Margin (%)12.3612.199.8010.107.78
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)12.3612.199.8010.107.78
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations3867.43
Other Operating Income28.95
Total Income From Operations3896.38
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials2008.38
Increase/Decrease in Stocks68.91
Employees Cost452.32
Depreciation134.51
Other Expenses685.61
Total Expenses3349.73
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax546.65
Other Income98.58
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax645.23
Interest22.58
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax622.65
Exceptional Items21.51
P/L Before Tax644.16
Tax162.48
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities481.68
Net Profit/Loss For the Period481.68
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates481.68
Equity Share Capital28.61
Reserves And Surplus1655.17
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)33.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.)33.68
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 33.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 33.68
PBITOE Margin (%)14.02
PBTE Margin (%)15.98
PBT Margin (%)16.53
PAT Margin (%)12.36
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)12.36
Back to top