Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Half Yearly Results-Banco Products (India) Ltd | Voguestock


HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Banco Products (India) Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations1872.931994.501501.111698.811294.51
Other Operating Income15.1713.7812.600.000.00
Total Income From Operations1888.102008.281513.711698.811294.51
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1035.80972.581168.94994.79838.98
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-72.22141.13-373.97-48.01-127.27
Employees Cost245.05207.27178.13156.95150.55
Depreciation85.2849.2355.5038.8444.99
Other Expenses329.49356.12268.00256.53229.13
Total Expenses1623.401726.331296.601399.101136.38
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax264.70281.95217.11299.71158.13
Other Income26.2972.2924.0718.9518.28
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax290.99354.24241.18318.66176.41
Interest7.2915.2912.5713.0610.31
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax283.70338.95228.61305.60166.10
Exceptional Items21.510.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax305.21338.95228.61305.60166.10
Tax71.9590.5344.1898.2329.62
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities233.26248.42184.43207.37136.48
Net Profit/Loss For the Period233.26248.42184.43207.37136.48
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates233.26248.42184.43207.37136.48
      
Equity Share Capital28.6128.6128.6114.3014.30
Reserves And Surplus0.000.000.000.001036.66
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)16.3117.3712.8929.0019.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.)16.3117.3712.8929.0019.09
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 16.3117.3712.8929.0019.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 16.3117.3712.8929.0019.09
      
PBITOE Margin (%)14.0114.0314.3417.6412.21
PBTE Margin (%)15.0216.8715.1017.9812.83
PBT Margin (%)16.1616.8715.1017.9812.83
PAT Margin (%)12.3512.3612.1812.2010.54
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)12.3512.3612.1812.2010.54
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations1872.93
Other Operating Income15.17
Total Income From Operations1888.10
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials1035.80
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-72.22
Employees Cost245.05
Depreciation85.28
Other Expenses329.49
Total Expenses1623.40
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax264.70
Other Income26.29
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax290.99
Interest7.29
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax283.70
Exceptional Items21.51
P/L Before Tax305.21
Tax71.95
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities233.26
Net Profit/Loss For the Period233.26
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates233.26
Equity Share Capital28.61
Reserves And Surplus0.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)16.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.)16.31
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 16.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 16.31
PBITOE Margin (%)14.01
PBTE Margin (%)15.02
PBT Margin (%)16.16
PAT Margin (%)12.35
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)12.35
Back to top