Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Balance Sheet-Banco Products (India) Ltd | Voguestock


BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
Banco Products (India) Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1430.371430.37715.19715.19715.19
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital28.6128.6114.3014.3014.30
Total Share Capital28.6128.6114.3014.3014.30
      
Revaluation Reserves0.540.540.540.540.54
Reserves and Surplus1655.171273.681036.66986.66966.88
Total Reserves and Surplus1655.711274.231037.20987.20967.42
Total Shareholders Funds1684.321302.831051.511001.50981.72
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings22.0424.6935.5238.315.29
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]41.92155.5378.0073.9978.26
Other Long Term Liabilities162.16232.51179.22109.0390.99
Long Term Provisions16.3913.1411.7110.679.87
Total Non-Current Liabilities242.51425.88304.44232.01184.42
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings405.69293.77186.05253.2614.54
Trade Payables569.21609.00396.93349.03303.24
Other Current Liabilities153.77212.6887.0046.3446.51
Short Term Provisions2.532.221.571.561.41
Total Current Liabilities1131.201117.66671.55650.18365.70
      
Total Capital And Liabilities3058.022846.372027.491883.691531.84
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets465.47512.82450.86350.53286.47
Intangible Assets6.722.903.198.5210.04
Capital Work-In-Progress11.275.159.8218.4714.92
Fixed Assets483.46520.87463.87377.52311.42
Non-Current Investments0.000.000.000.000.51
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.00102.6545.1629.1530.22
Other Non-Current Assets31.4612.7612.4121.5028.87
Total Non-Current Assets514.92636.29521.43428.17371.03
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments78.5538.100.000.000.00
Inventories1498.311381.27922.04994.90720.49
Trade Receivables737.97611.39480.94413.49324.25
Cash And Cash Equivalents80.77119.0563.4618.3381.57
OtherCurrentAssets147.5060.2739.6228.8134.50
Total Current Assets2543.102210.091506.061455.521160.81
      
Total Assets3058.022846.372027.491883.691531.84
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities65.3035.5130.2037.4534.54
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital26.1226.1211.8211.8211.82
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1430.37
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital28.61
Total Share Capital28.61
Revaluation Reserves0.54
Reserves and Surplus1655.17
Total Reserves and Surplus1655.71
Total Shareholders Funds1684.32
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings22.04
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]41.92
Other Long Term Liabilities162.16
Long Term Provisions16.39
Total Non-Current Liabilities242.51
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings405.69
Trade Payables569.21
Other Current Liabilities153.77
Short Term Provisions2.53
Total Current Liabilities1131.20
Total Capital And Liabilities3058.02
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets465.47
Intangible Assets6.72
Capital Work-In-Progress11.27
Fixed Assets483.46
Non-Current Investments0.00
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.00
Other Non-Current Assets31.46
Total Non-Current Assets514.92
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments78.55
Inventories1498.31
Trade Receivables737.97
Cash And Cash Equivalents80.77
OtherCurrentAssets147.50
Total Current Assets2543.10
Total Assets3058.02
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities65.30
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital26.12
Back to top