Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Annual Results-Cosmo Ferrites Ltd | Voguestock


ANNUAL RESULTS

You can view the annual results for the last 5 years.
Cosmo Ferrites Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations98.5985.6697.76107.31113.84
Total Income From Operations98.5985.6697.76107.31113.84
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials33.9830.8633.3238.8637.55
Purchase of Traded Goods0.081.350.230.510.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks2.86-0.550.301.52-2.93
Employees Cost23.2821.6324.7022.6119.55
Depreciation4.724.674.863.903.92
Other Expenses32.1530.1432.0233.8731.92
Total Expenses97.0788.1095.43101.2790.01
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1.52-2.442.336.0423.83
Other Income2.771.712.942.611.74
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax4.29-0.735.278.6525.57
Interest6.075.487.585.504.07
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-1.78-6.21-2.313.1521.50
Exceptional Items-0.250.00-0.360.00-2.53
P/L Before Tax-2.03-6.21-2.673.1518.97
Tax-0.45-0.55-0.690.734.74
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-1.58-5.66-1.982.4214.23
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-1.58-5.66-1.982.4214.23
      
Equity Share Capital12.0312.0312.0312.0312.03
Reserves And Surplus11.1012.6318.2620.2217.83
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-1.32-4.70-1.652.0111.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-1.32-4.70-1.652.0111.83
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -1.32-4.70-1.652.0111.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -1.32-4.70-1.652.0111.83
      
PBITOE Margin (%)1.54-2.842.385.6220.93
PBTE Margin (%)-1.80-7.24-2.362.9318.88
PBT Margin (%)-2.05-7.24-2.732.9316.66
PAT Margin (%)-1.60-6.60-2.022.2512.50
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations98.59
Total Income From Operations98.59
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials33.98
Purchase of Traded Goods0.08
Increase/Decrease in Stocks2.86
Employees Cost23.28
Depreciation4.72
Other Expenses32.15
Total Expenses97.07
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1.52
Other Income2.77
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax4.29
Interest6.07
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-1.78
Exceptional Items-0.25
P/L Before Tax-2.03
Tax-0.45
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-1.58
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-1.58
Equity Share Capital12.03
Reserves And Surplus11.10
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-1.32
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-1.32
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) -1.32
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -1.32
PBITOE Margin (%)1.54
PBTE Margin (%)-1.80
PBT Margin (%)-2.05
PAT Margin (%)-1.60
Back to top