Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Half Yearly Results-Cosmo Ferrites Ltd | Voguestock


HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Cosmo Ferrites Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations46.3752.2242.0943.5747.02
Total Income From Operations46.3752.2242.0943.5747.02
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials15.6718.3115.7715.0915.13
Purchase of Traded Goods0.000.080.550.800.23
Increase/Decrease in Stocks1.081.78-0.770.222.28
Employees Cost11.2612.0210.0911.5411.67
Depreciation2.522.202.332.342.45
Other Expenses15.3316.5715.1714.9715.48
Total Expenses45.8650.9643.1444.9647.24
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax0.511.26-1.05-1.39-0.22
Other Income0.861.660.930.781.49
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1.372.92-0.12-0.611.27
Interest2.503.572.512.973.73
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-1.13-0.65-2.63-3.58-2.46
Exceptional Items-0.250.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax-1.38-0.65-2.63-3.58-2.46
Tax-0.32-0.13-0.630.08-0.55
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-1.06-0.52-2.00-3.66-1.91
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-1.06-0.52-2.00-3.66-1.91
      
Equity Share Capital12.0312.0312.0312.0312.03
Reserves And Surplus0.000.000.000.0018.26
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.88-0.43-1.66-3.05-1.59
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(0.88)-0.43(1.66)-3.05(1.59)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.88-0.43-1.66-3.05-1.59
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00-0.430.00-3.050.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)1.092.41-2.49-3.19-0.46
PBTE Margin (%)-2.43-1.24-6.24-8.21-5.23
PBT Margin (%)-2.97-1.24-6.24-8.21-5.23
PAT Margin (%)-2.28-0.99-4.75-8.40-4.06
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations46.37
Total Income From Operations46.37
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials15.67
Purchase of Traded Goods0.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks1.08
Employees Cost11.26
Depreciation2.52
Other Expenses15.33
Total Expenses45.86
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax0.51
Other Income0.86
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1.37
Interest2.50
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-1.13
Exceptional Items-0.25
P/L Before Tax-1.38
Tax-0.32
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-1.06
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-1.06
Equity Share Capital12.03
Reserves And Surplus0.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(0.88)
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00
PBITOE Margin (%)1.09
PBTE Margin (%)-2.43
PBT Margin (%)-2.97
PAT Margin (%)-2.28
Back to top