Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Cosmo Ferrites Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
Cosmo Ferrites Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations28.9827.1919.1825.3026.92
Total Income From Operations28.9827.1919.1825.3026.92
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials11.168.726.959.229.09
Purchase of Traded Goods0.000.000.000.000.08
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1.641.34-0.260.751.03
Employees Cost6.495.965.306.165.86
Depreciation1.141.331.191.131.07
Other Expenses10.018.626.718.048.53
Total Expenses27.1625.9719.8925.3025.66
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1.821.22-0.719.221.26
Other Income0.780.480.380.990.67
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2.601.70-0.330.991.93
Interest1.281.321.181.721.85
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1.320.38-1.51-0.730.08
Exceptional Items0.000.00-0.250.000.00
P/L Before Tax1.320.38-1.76-0.730.08
Tax0.330.12-0.44-0.160.03
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities0.990.26-1.32-0.570.05
Net Profit/Loss For the Period0.990.26-1.32-0.570.05
      
Equity Share Capital12.0312.0312.0312.0312.03
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.830.21-1.10-0.470.04
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.830.21-1.10-0.470.04
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.830.21-1.10-0.470.04
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.830.21-1.10-0.470.04
      
PBITOE Margin (%)6.284.48-3.7036.444.68
PBTE Margin (%)4.551.39-7.87-2.880.29
PBT Margin (%)4.551.39-9.17-2.880.29
PAT Margin (%)3.410.95-6.88-2.250.18
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations28.98
Total Income From Operations28.98
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials11.16
Purchase of Traded Goods0.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1.64
Employees Cost6.49
Depreciation1.14
Other Expenses10.01
Total Expenses27.16
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1.82
Other Income0.78
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2.60
Interest1.28
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1.32
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax1.32
Tax0.33
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities0.99
Net Profit/Loss For the Period0.99
Equity Share Capital12.03
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.83
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.83
PBITOE Margin (%)6.28
PBTE Margin (%)4.55
PBT Margin (%)4.55
PAT Margin (%)3.41
Back to top