Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Annual Results-Wockhardt Ltd | Voguestock


ANNUAL RESULTS

You can view the annual results for the last 5 years.
Wockhardt Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations3373.003012.002798.002651.003230.00
Total Income From Operations3373.003012.002798.002651.003230.00
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials674.00612.00620.00518.00612.00
Purchase of Traded Goods586.00573.00559.00509.00568.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-128.00-53.00-14.0084.0087.00
Employees Cost725.00651.00629.00637.00749.00
Depreciation227.00217.00223.00251.00247.00
Other Expenses864.00836.00965.00802.00916.00
Total Expenses2948.002836.002982.002801.003179.00
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax425.00176.00-184.00-150.0051.00
Other Income111.0062.0083.00122.0020.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax536.00238.00-101.00-28.0071.00
Interest213.00254.00305.00302.00299.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax323.00-16.00-406.00-330.00-228.00
Exceptional Items-85.000.00-14.00-294.00-183.00
P/L Before Tax238.00-16.00-420.00-624.00-411.00
Tax39.0041.0052.00-3.00-132.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities199.00-57.00-472.00-621.00-279.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period199.00-57.00-472.00-621.00-279.00
Minority Interest14.0010.009.0062.0035.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates213.00-47.00-463.00-559.00-244.00
      
Equity Share Capital81.0081.0077.0072.0072.00
Reserves And Surplus4859.004272.003282.003266.003777.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.12-3.02-32.05-38.79-20.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.10-3.02-32.05-38.79-20.24
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 13.12-3.02-32.05-38.79-20.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 13.10-3.02-32.05-38.79-20.24
      
PBITOE Margin (%)12.605.84-6.57-5.651.57
PBTE Margin (%)9.57-0.53-14.51-12.44-7.05
PBT Margin (%)7.05-0.53-15.01-23.53-12.72
PAT Margin (%)6.31-1.56-16.54-21.08-7.55
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.31-1.56-16.54-21.08-7.55
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations3373.00
Total Income From Operations3373.00
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials674.00
Purchase of Traded Goods586.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-128.00
Employees Cost725.00
Depreciation227.00
Other Expenses864.00
Total Expenses2948.00
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax425.00
Other Income111.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax536.00
Interest213.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax323.00
Exceptional Items-85.00
P/L Before Tax238.00
Tax39.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities199.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period199.00
Minority Interest14.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates213.00
Equity Share Capital81.00
Reserves And Surplus4859.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.12
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.10
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 13.12
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 13.10
PBITOE Margin (%)12.60
PBTE Margin (%)9.57
PBT Margin (%)7.05
PAT Margin (%)6.31
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.31
Back to top