Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Income Statement-Wockhardt Ltd | Voguestock


INCOME STATEMENT

You can view the income statement for the last 5 years.
Wockhardt Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]3317.002915.002789.002646.003210.00
Other Operating Revenues56.0097.009.005.0020.00
Total Operating Revenues3373.003012.002798.002651.003230.00
      
Other Income111.0062.0083.00122.0020.00
Total Revenue3484.003074.002881.002773.003250.00
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed674.00612.00620.00518.00612.00
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade586.00573.00559.00509.00568.00
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-128.00-53.00-14.0084.0087.00
Employee Benefit Expenses725.00651.00629.00637.00749.00
Finance Costs213.00254.00305.00302.00299.00
Provisions And Contingencies0.000.0079.000.000.00
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses227.00217.00223.00251.00247.00
Other Expenses864.00836.00886.00802.00916.00
Total Expenses3161.003090.003287.003103.003478.00
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax323.00-16.00-406.00-330.00-228.00
      
Exceptional Items-85.000.00-14.00-294.00-183.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax238.00-16.00-420.00-624.00-411.00
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax18.007.0016.0012.0033.00
Deferred Tax21.0034.0036.00-15.00-170.00
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.000.005.00
Total Tax Expenses39.0041.0052.00-3.00-132.00
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items199.00-57.00-472.00-621.00-279.00
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations199.00-57.00-472.00-621.00-279.00
      
Profit/Loss For The Period199.00-57.00-472.00-621.00-279.00
      
Minority Interest14.0010.009.0062.0035.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates213.00-47.00-463.00-559.00-244.00
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.12-3.02-32.05-38.79-20.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.10-3.02-32.05-38.79-20.24
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue5.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]3317.00
Other Operating Revenues56.00
Total Operating Revenues3373.00
Other Income111.00
Total Revenue3484.00
EXPENSES 
Cost Of Materials Consumed674.00
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade586.00
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-128.00
Employee Benefit Expenses725.00
Finance Costs213.00
Provisions And Contingencies0.00
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses227.00
Other Expenses864.00
Total Expenses3161.00
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax323.00
Exceptional Items-85.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax238.00
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax18.00
Deferred Tax21.00
Tax For Earlier Years0.00
Total Tax Expenses39.00
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items199.00
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations199.00
Profit/Loss For The Period199.00
Minority Interest14.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates213.00
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.12
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.10
Back to top