Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Wockhardt Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
Wockhardt Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations929.00965.00888.00782.00738.00
Total Income From Operations929.00965.00888.00782.00738.00
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials233.00177.00170.00159.00168.00
Purchase of Traded Goods109.00156.00161.00129.00140.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-22.00-15.00-14.00-55.00-44.00
Employees Cost203.00187.00181.00186.00171.00
Depreciation55.0053.0065.0053.0056.00
Other Expenses214.00235.00213.00185.00231.00
Total Expenses792.00793.00776.00657.00722.00
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax137.00172.00112.00125.0016.00
Other Income31.0045.0025.0021.0020.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax168.00217.00137.00146.0036.00
Interest52.0050.0060.0055.0048.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax116.00167.0077.0091.00-12.00
Exceptional Items0.0022.00-10.000.00-97.00
P/L Before Tax116.00189.0067.0091.00-109.00
Tax9.0025.006.009.00-1.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities107.00164.0061.0082.00-108.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period107.00164.0061.0082.00-108.00
Minority Interest-1.002.00-2.00-4.0018.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates106.00166.0059.0078.00-90.00
      
Equity Share Capital81.0081.0081.0081.0081.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.5510.233.614.81-5.33
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.5510.223.614.81-5.33
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.5510.233.614.81-5.33
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.5510.223.614.81-5.33
      
PBITOE Margin (%)14.7417.8212.6115.982.16
PBTE Margin (%)12.4817.308.6711.63-1.62
PBT Margin (%)12.4819.587.5411.63-14.76
PAT Margin (%)11.5116.996.8610.48-14.63
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)11.4117.206.649.97-12.19
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations929.00
Total Income From Operations929.00
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials233.00
Purchase of Traded Goods109.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-22.00
Employees Cost203.00
Depreciation55.00
Other Expenses214.00
Total Expenses792.00
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax137.00
Other Income31.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax168.00
Interest52.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax116.00
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax116.00
Tax9.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities107.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period107.00
Minority Interest-1.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates106.00
Equity Share Capital81.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.55
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.55
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.55
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.55
PBITOE Margin (%)14.74
PBTE Margin (%)12.48
PBT Margin (%)12.48
PAT Margin (%)11.51
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)11.41
Back to top