Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Balance Sheet-Aban Offshore Ltd | Voguestock


BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
Aban Offshore Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)583.65583.60583.60583.60583.60
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital11.6711.6711.6711.6711.67
Total Share Capital11.6711.6711.6711.6711.67
      
Reserves and Surplus-28252.40-25413.67-23883.59-22308.44-19524.15
Total Reserves and Surplus-28252.40-25413.67-23883.59-22308.44-19524.15
Total Shareholders Funds-28240.72-25402.00-23871.92-22296.77-19512.48
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Other Long Term Liabilities0.970.510.510.410.08
Total Non-Current Liabilities0.970.510.510.410.08
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings17084.1215697.2015307.8715134.840.00
Trade Payables260.50174.82389.19392.01336.98
Other Current Liabilities12650.6811062.469689.398509.6322143.82
Total Current Liabilities29995.3026934.4725386.4524036.4822480.80
      
Total Capital And Liabilities1755.541532.991515.041740.122968.40
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets406.39270.92299.26327.45368.54
Intangible Assets415.20379.98369.82365.50335.72
Fixed Assets821.58650.90669.08692.95704.26
Non-Current Investments21.5921.9021.9823.4322.64
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]34.0840.3942.6746.4457.94
Long Term Loans And Advances30.5331.2232.1692.6329.44
Other Non-Current Assets262.20207.94170.09113.2421.43
Total Non-Current Assets1169.99952.35935.97968.69835.71
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories131.55114.98112.0796.62196.36
Trade Receivables98.4380.80138.64326.81418.16
Cash And Cash Equivalents67.85191.9043.51148.5087.90
Short Term Loans And Advances88.7455.4543.33115.9758.75
OtherCurrentAssets198.98137.51241.5283.531371.52
Total Current Assets585.55580.64579.07771.432132.69
      
Total Assets1755.541532.991515.041740.122968.40
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.001815.551815.541718.771613.23
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.0021.9021.9823.4322.64
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue2.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)583.65
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital11.67
Total Share Capital11.67
Reserves and Surplus-28252.40
Total Reserves and Surplus-28252.40
Total Shareholders Funds-28240.72
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Other Long Term Liabilities0.97
Total Non-Current Liabilities0.97
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings17084.12
Trade Payables260.50
Other Current Liabilities12650.68
Total Current Liabilities29995.30
Total Capital And Liabilities1755.54
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets406.39
Intangible Assets415.20
Fixed Assets821.58
Non-Current Investments21.59
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]34.08
Long Term Loans And Advances30.53
Other Non-Current Assets262.20
Total Non-Current Assets1169.99
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories131.55
Trade Receivables98.43
Cash And Cash Equivalents67.85
Short Term Loans And Advances88.74
OtherCurrentAssets198.98
Total Current Assets585.55
Total Assets1755.54
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities0.00
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00
Back to top