Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Aban Offshore Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
Aban Offshore Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations165.2699.1291.31104.77114.42
Total Income From Operations165.2699.1291.31104.77114.42
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials3.989.9313.6312.457.70
Employees Cost12.3817.1614.2717.1817.32
Depreciation10.8043.944.023.863.72
Other Expenses60.1830.7742.9278.2854.11
Total Expenses87.34101.8074.84111.7682.85
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax77.91-2.6916.47-6.9831.57
Other Income13.0110.008.432.851.82
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax90.927.3124.90-4.1333.39
Interest0.000.003.20288.94279.80
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax90.927.3121.69-293.07-246.41
Exceptional Items0.00-0.700.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax90.926.6121.69-293.07-246.41
Tax7.205.60-7.9014.376.40
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities83.721.0229.59-307.44-252.81
Net Profit/Loss For the Period83.721.0229.59-307.44-252.81
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.000.79-0.040.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates83.721.8029.56-307.44-252.81
      
Equity Share Capital11.6711.6711.6711.6711.67
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.350.315.06-52.68-43.32
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.350.315.06-52.68-43.32
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 14.350.315.06-52.68-43.32
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 14.350.315.06-52.68-43.32
      
PBITOE Margin (%)47.14-2.7018.03-6.6627.59
PBTE Margin (%)55.017.3723.75-279.71-215.35
PBT Margin (%)55.016.6723.75-279.71-215.35
PAT Margin (%)50.661.0232.40-293.43-220.95
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)50.661.8132.37-293.43-220.95
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations165.26
Total Income From Operations165.26
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials3.98
Employees Cost12.38
Depreciation10.80
Other Expenses60.18
Total Expenses87.34
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax77.91
Other Income13.01
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax90.92
Interest0.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax90.92
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax90.92
Tax7.20
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities83.72
Net Profit/Loss For the Period83.72
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates83.72
Equity Share Capital11.67
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.35
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.35
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 14.35
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 14.35
PBITOE Margin (%)47.14
PBTE Margin (%)55.01
PBT Margin (%)55.01
PAT Margin (%)50.66
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)50.66
Back to top