Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Half Yearly Results-Aban Offshore Ltd | Voguestock


HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Aban Offshore Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations190.42219.19232.03243.63231.76
Total Income From Operations190.42219.19232.03243.63231.76
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials23.5720.1527.1117.7630.58
Employees Cost31.4334.4937.0038.2945.97
Depreciation47.967.5852.6826.135.59
Other Expenses73.68132.3987.92135.14274.79
Total Expenses176.64194.61204.70217.32356.92
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax13.7824.5927.3226.31-125.16
Other Income18.434.679.20183.1222.17
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax32.2129.2636.52209.43-102.99
Interest3.20568.74559.81550.52551.19
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax29.00-539.48-523.29-341.09-654.18
Exceptional Items-0.700.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax28.31-539.48-523.29-341.09-654.18
Tax-2.3020.7713.0611.7811.13
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities30.61-560.25-536.34-352.88-665.31
Net Profit/Loss For the Period30.61-560.25-536.34-352.88-665.31
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.750.00-0.07-0.10-1.58
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates31.36-560.25-536.42-352.98-666.88
      
Equity Share Capital11.6711.6711.6711.6711.67
Reserves And Surplus0.000.000.000.00-20915.02
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.24-95.99-91.89-60.48-113.99
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.25(96.02)(91.92)-60.48(114.02)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.24-95.99-91.89-60.48-113.99
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.000.000.00-60.480.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)7.2311.2111.7710.80-54.00
PBTE Margin (%)15.23-246.11-225.53-140.00-282.26
PBT Margin (%)14.86-246.11-225.53-140.00-282.26
PAT Margin (%)16.07-255.59-231.15-144.84-287.06
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)16.46-255.59-231.18-144.88-287.74
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations190.42
Total Income From Operations190.42
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials23.57
Employees Cost31.43
Depreciation47.96
Other Expenses73.68
Total Expenses176.64
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax13.78
Other Income18.43
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax32.21
Interest3.20
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax29.00
Exceptional Items-0.70
P/L Before Tax28.31
Tax-2.30
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities30.61
Net Profit/Loss For the Period30.61
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.75
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates31.36
Equity Share Capital11.67
Reserves And Surplus0.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.25
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00
PBITOE Margin (%)7.23
PBTE Margin (%)15.23
PBT Margin (%)14.86
PAT Margin (%)16.07
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)16.46
Back to top