Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Half Yearly Results-Chalet Hotels Ltd | Voguestock


HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Chalet Hotels Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations1139.891629.86979.77738.06791.93
Total Income From Operations1139.891629.86979.77738.06791.93
Increase/Decrease in Stocks42.89320.170.000.000.00
Power & Fuel45.7424.9140.7243.3334.26
Employees Cost148.73139.12125.44109.04100.39
Depreciation118.63111.3297.4981.3172.43
Other Expenses371.65489.16367.46295.94308.42
Total Expenses727.631084.67631.12529.61515.50
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax412.26545.19348.65208.45276.43
Other Income20.3722.3022.0714.2312.36
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax432.63567.49370.71222.68288.79
Interest86.5293.9493.5465.54101.11
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax346.12473.56277.17157.14187.68
Exceptional Items-1.020.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax345.10473.56277.17157.14187.68
Tax58.03115.6156.81235.0134.60
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities287.07357.95220.36-77.86153.08
Net Profit/Loss For the Period287.07357.95220.36-77.86153.08
Minority Interest0.050.050.030.04-0.03
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates287.12357.99220.39-77.82153.06
      
Equity Share Capital218.99218.69218.46218.25205.47
Reserves And Surplus0.000.003045.700.000.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.1116.3810.09-3.577.45
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.1116.3510.09-3.577.45
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 13.1116.3810.09-3.577.45
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 13.1116.3510.09-3.577.45
      
PBITOE Margin (%)36.1633.4535.5828.2434.90
PBTE Margin (%)30.3629.0528.2821.2923.69
PBT Margin (%)30.2729.0528.2821.2923.69
PAT Margin (%)25.1821.9622.49-10.5419.33
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)25.1821.9622.49-10.5419.32
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations1139.89
Total Income From Operations1139.89
Increase/Decrease in Stocks42.89
Power & Fuel45.74
Employees Cost148.73
Depreciation118.63
Other Expenses371.65
Total Expenses727.63
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax412.26
Other Income20.37
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax432.63
Interest86.52
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax346.12
Exceptional Items-1.02
P/L Before Tax345.10
Tax58.03
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities287.07
Net Profit/Loss For the Period287.07
Minority Interest0.05
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates287.12
Equity Share Capital218.99
Reserves And Surplus0.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.11
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 13.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 13.11
PBITOE Margin (%)36.16
PBTE Margin (%)30.36
PBT Margin (%)30.27
PAT Margin (%)25.18
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)25.18
Back to top