Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Chalet Hotels Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
Chalet Hotels Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations512.27558.22581.68735.31894.55
Total Income From Operations512.27558.22581.68735.31894.55
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-23.8249.37-6.49137.89182.28
Power & Fuel25.7622.6723.0724.910.00
Employees Cost73.9875.8472.8969.6669.46
Depreciation61.2260.1758.4657.4153.91
Other Expenses202.33144.54227.11203.62285.54
Total Expenses339.48352.60375.04493.49591.18
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax172.80205.62206.64241.82303.37
Other Income9.0412.847.548.5113.79
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax181.84218.46214.17250.34317.16
Interest39.4640.6045.9245.3948.54
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax142.38177.86168.26204.95268.61
Exceptional Items-9.850.00-1.020.000.00
P/L Before Tax132.53177.86167.24204.95268.61
Tax46.4114.8643.1750.1365.48
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities86.13163.00124.07154.82203.13
Net Profit/Loss For the Period86.13163.00124.07154.82203.13
Minority Interest0.020.020.020.020.02
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates86.15163.03124.09154.84203.15
      
Equity Share Capital218.99218.99218.75218.69218.49
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.937.455.677.089.30
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.937.445.667.079.28
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.937.455.677.089.30
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.937.445.667.079.28
      
PBITOE Margin (%)33.7336.8335.5232.8833.91
PBTE Margin (%)27.7931.8628.9227.8730.02
PBT Margin (%)25.8731.8628.7527.8730.02
PAT Margin (%)16.8129.2021.3221.0522.70
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)16.8129.2021.3321.0522.70
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations512.27
Total Income From Operations512.27
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-23.82
Power & Fuel25.76
Employees Cost73.98
Depreciation61.22
Other Expenses202.33
Total Expenses339.48
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax172.80
Other Income9.04
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax181.84
Interest39.46
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax142.38
Exceptional Items-9.85
P/L Before Tax132.53
Tax46.41
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities86.13
Net Profit/Loss For the Period86.13
Minority Interest0.02
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates86.15
Equity Share Capital218.99
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.93
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.93
PBITOE Margin (%)33.73
PBTE Margin (%)27.79
PBT Margin (%)25.87
PAT Margin (%)16.81
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)16.81
Back to top