Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Half Yearly Results-Heg Advanced Materials Ltd | Voguestock


HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
HEG Advanced Materials Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations1259.541316.151020.631139.061109.30
Total Income From Operations1259.541316.151020.631139.061109.30
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials504.13471.39472.47482.26480.18
Increase/Decrease in Stocks11.7876.13-85.9534.9892.00
Power & Fuel179.47190.02157.470.0073.46
Employees Cost68.2459.9757.0346.6448.11
Depreciation106.49106.80105.1595.4497.83
Other Expenses501.87294.86395.22439.88286.12
Total Expenses1371.981199.171101.391099.201077.70
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-112.44116.98-80.7639.8631.59
Other Income141.85179.21159.6063.3987.53
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax29.41296.1978.84103.25119.12
Interest20.1117.1021.3917.8118.36
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax9.30279.0957.4585.44100.77
P/L Before Tax9.30279.0957.4585.44100.77
Tax13.0454.5324.2421.0729.21
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-3.74224.5633.2164.3771.56
Extra Ordinary Item5.030.000.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1.29224.5633.2164.3771.56
Share Of P/L Of Associates91.9123.60-23.4840.965.02
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates93.20248.169.73105.3376.57
      
Equity Share Capital38.6038.6038.6038.6038.60
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.0611.641.7227.2918.54
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(0.19)11.641.7227.293.71
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.0611.641.7227.2918.54
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 4.8312.860.5027.293.97
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-8.928.88-7.913.492.84
PBTE Margin (%)0.7321.205.627.509.08
PBT Margin (%)0.7321.205.627.509.08
PAT Margin (%)0.1017.063.255.656.45
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.3918.850.959.246.90
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations1259.54
Total Income From Operations1259.54
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials504.13
Increase/Decrease in Stocks11.78
Power & Fuel179.47
Employees Cost68.24
Depreciation106.49
Other Expenses501.87
Total Expenses1371.98
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-112.44
Other Income141.85
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax29.41
Interest20.11
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax9.30
P/L Before Tax9.30
Tax13.04
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-3.74
Extra Ordinary Item5.03
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1.29
Share Of P/L Of Associates91.91
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates93.20
Equity Share Capital38.60
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(0.19)
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 4.83
PBITOE Margin (%)-8.92
PBTE Margin (%)0.73
PBT Margin (%)0.73
PAT Margin (%)0.10
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.39
Back to top