Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Income Statement-Heg Advanced Materials Ltd | Voguestock


INCOME STATEMENT

You can view the income statement for the last 5 years.
HEG Advanced Materials Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]2551.772159.692379.822435.322173.23
Other Operating Revenues16.730.0015.0831.9228.38
Total Operating Revenues2568.502159.692394.902467.242201.61
      
Other Income140.98127.57141.67109.1479.55
Total Revenue2709.492287.262536.572576.382281.16
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed975.52954.731093.001312.64940.42
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade87.91-50.9758.39-397.49-111.41
Employee Benefit Expenses123.68103.6795.2792.0580.00
Finance Costs37.2139.2035.7426.017.49
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses213.21200.59174.65102.3079.29
Other Expenses983.09897.15765.81841.65765.37
Total Expenses2420.612144.372222.861977.151761.16
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax288.87142.89313.71599.22520.00
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax288.87142.89313.71599.22520.00
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax77.2549.2975.64155.42129.96
Deferred Tax-11.77-2.959.12-9.29-0.14
Tax For Earlier Years0.92-1.03-1.07-1.16-0.40
Total Tax Expenses66.4145.3183.70144.96129.41
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items222.4797.58230.02454.26390.58
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations222.4797.58230.02454.26390.58
      
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations4.890.000.000.000.00
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations1.500.000.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations3.390.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss For The Period225.8697.58230.02454.26390.58
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates115.5117.4881.6678.1540.46
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates341.37115.06311.68532.41431.04
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)17.695.9680.75137.95111.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.)17.695.9680.75137.95111.68
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend34.7486.84164.03154.3811.58
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]2551.77
Other Operating Revenues16.73
Total Operating Revenues2568.50
Other Income140.98
Total Revenue2709.49
EXPENSES 
Cost Of Materials Consumed975.52
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade87.91
Employee Benefit Expenses123.68
Finance Costs37.21
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses213.21
Other Expenses983.09
Total Expenses2420.61
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax288.87
Profit/Loss Before Tax288.87
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax77.25
Deferred Tax-11.77
Tax For Earlier Years0.92
Total Tax Expenses66.41
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items222.47
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations222.47
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations4.89
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations1.50
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations3.39
Profit/Loss For The Period225.86
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates115.51
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates341.37
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)17.69
Diluted EPS (Rs.)17.69
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend34.74
Back to top