Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Ratio Analysis-Heg Advanced Materials Ltd | Voguestock


RATIO ANALYSIS

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
HEG Advanced Materials Ltd.
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)17.695.9680.75137.95111.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.)17.695.9680.75137.95111.68
Cash EPS (Rs.)22.7515.45104.85144.20121.74
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)246.55230.791146.741109.171014.00
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)246.55230.791146.741109.171014.00
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)133.10111.91620.51639.25570.43
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)27.9519.83135.79188.50157.21
PBIT / Share (Rs.)16.909.4490.54161.99136.67
PBT / Share (Rs.)14.977.4081.28155.26134.73
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)11.705.0659.60117.69101.20
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)17.695.9680.75137.94111.68
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)20.9917.7121.8829.4827.56
PBIT Margin (%)12.698.4314.5925.3423.95
PBT Margin (%)11.246.6113.0924.2823.61
Net Profit Margin (%)8.794.519.6018.4117.74
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)13.295.3213.0121.5719.57
Return on Networth / Equity (%)7.172.587.0412.4311.01
Return on Capital Employeed (%)6.713.997.7014.2813.11
Return On Assets (%)5.532.035.469.358.12
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.160.130.130.170.16
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.430.380.420.440.46
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)2.212.262.252.172.34
Quick Ratio (X)1.341.111.231.071.58
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)2.151.760.821.091.21
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)10.1775.4752.6228.992.68
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)6.2627.5133.7224.322.26
Earning Retention Ratio (%)89.8324.5347.3871.0197.32
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)93.7472.4966.2875.6897.74
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)14.499.7614.6627.9781.04
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)6.983.497.4418.4753.16
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)11009.409772.247325.453604.095365.01
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.294.523.061.462.44
EV / EBITDA (X)20.4125.5413.984.958.84
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.074.322.971.442.41
Retention Ratios (%)89.8224.5247.3771.0097.31
Price / BV (X)2.202.101.610.831.36
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.074.322.971.442.41
EarningsYield0.030.010.040.140.08
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)17.69
Diluted EPS (Rs.)17.69
Cash EPS (Rs.)22.75
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)246.55
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)246.55
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)133.10
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)27.95
PBIT / Share (Rs.)16.90
PBT / Share (Rs.)14.97
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)11.70
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)17.69
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)20.99
PBIT Margin (%)12.69
PBT Margin (%)11.24
Net Profit Margin (%)8.79
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)13.29
Return on Networth / Equity (%)7.17
Return on Capital Employeed (%)6.71
Return On Assets (%)5.53
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.16
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.43
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)2.21
Quick Ratio (X)1.34
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)2.15
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)10.17
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)6.26
Earning Retention Ratio (%)89.83
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)93.74
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)14.49
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)6.98
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)11009.40
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.29
EV / EBITDA (X)20.41
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.07
Retention Ratios (%)89.82
Price / BV (X)2.20
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.07
EarningsYield0.03
Back to top