Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Aadhar Housing Finance Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
Aadhar Housing Finance Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations992.89984.56942.71897.13848.18
Total Income From Operations992.89984.56942.71897.13848.18
Employees Cost163.19155.06134.02135.97128.37
Depreciation9.1110.607.057.257.12
Provisions And Contingencies31.6710.1717.5313.1626.72
Other Expenses53.2075.1061.9858.5252.04
Total Expenses257.17250.93220.58214.90214.25
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax735.72733.63722.13682.23633.93
Other Income4.307.951.062.133.16
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax740.02741.58723.19684.36637.09
Interest376.39343.33347.50341.62331.94
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax363.63398.25375.69342.74305.15
Exceptional Items0.000.00-15.920.000.00
P/L Before Tax363.63398.25359.77342.74305.15
Tax81.2787.3378.5676.2767.87
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities282.36310.92281.21266.47237.28
Net Profit/Loss For the Period282.36310.92281.21266.47237.28
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates282.36310.92281.21266.47237.28
      
Equity Share Capital437.34435.70433.80433.09432.06
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.477.166.496.165.50
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.367.016.366.035.37
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.477.166.496.165.50
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.367.016.366.035.37
      
PBITOE Margin (%)74.0974.5176.6076.0474.74
PBTE Margin (%)36.6240.4439.8538.2035.97
PBT Margin (%)36.6240.4438.1638.2035.97
PAT Margin (%)28.4331.5729.8229.7027.97
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)28.4331.5729.8229.7027.97
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations992.89
Total Income From Operations992.89
Employees Cost163.19
Depreciation9.11
Provisions And Contingencies31.67
Other Expenses53.20
Total Expenses257.17
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax735.72
Other Income4.30
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax740.02
Interest376.39
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax363.63
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax363.63
Tax81.27
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities282.36
Net Profit/Loss For the Period282.36
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates282.36
Equity Share Capital437.34
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.47
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.36
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.47
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.36
PBITOE Margin (%)74.09
PBTE Margin (%)36.62
PBT Margin (%)36.62
PAT Margin (%)28.43
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)28.43
Back to top