Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Ratio Analysis-Citius Transnet Investment Trust | Voguestock


RATIO ANALYSIS

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
Citius TransNet Investment Trust
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue100.00100.00100.00100.00
     
PER SHARE RATIOS    
     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.00-846.78-114.02-85.73
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.00-846.78-114.02-85.73
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.00571.79-12.067.27
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)0.00-8316.44-232.23-101.74
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)0.00-8316.44-232.23-101.74
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)0.004027.74275.90232.46
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.002908.64185.50142.10
PBIT / Share (Rs.)0.001490.0683.5449.11
PBT / Share (Rs.)0.00-842.28-108.72-83.08
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)0.00-846.78-114.02-85.72
     
PROFITABILITY RATIOS    
     
PBDIT Margin (%)0.0072.2167.2361.13
PBIT Margin (%)0.0036.9930.2721.12
PBT Margin (%)0.00-20.91-39.40-35.73
Net Profit Margin (%)0.00-21.02-41.32-36.87
Return on Capital Employeed (%)100.0316.127.384.30
Return On Assets (%)-12.24-4.99-7.50-5.73
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.00-0.94-2.71-6.32
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.00-1.63-3.91-7.97
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.000.210.170.00
     
LIQUIDITY RATIOS    
     
Current Ratio (X)0.890.411.001.07
Quick Ratio (X)0.890.411.001.07
     
COVERAGE RATIOS    
     
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)0.001.250.961.08
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)0.000.630.400.35
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue100.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.00
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.00
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)0.00
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)0.00
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)0.00
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.00
PBIT / Share (Rs.)0.00
PBT / Share (Rs.)0.00
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)0.00
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)0.00
PBIT Margin (%)0.00
PBT Margin (%)0.00
Net Profit Margin (%)0.00
Return on Capital Employeed (%)100.03
Return On Assets (%)-12.24
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.00
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)0.89
Quick Ratio (X)0.89
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)0.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)0.00
Back to top